Bart Patton was born on July 11, 1939 in Los Angeles, California, USA as Phillip Bardwell Patton. He is an actor and assistant director, known for THX 1138 (1971), The Rain People (1969) and Beach Ball (1965). He was previously married to Mary Mitchel. See full bio »
1 photo »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Dementia 13
Wed, Oct 31 7:30 AM EDT on TCM (276)

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bart Patton's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

THX 1138 Announcer
(1971)
The Rain People Producer
(1969)
Beach Ball Producer
(1965)
Spider Baby or, the Maddest Story Ever Told Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
(1967)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (26 credits)
 1993 Silent Victim (TV Movie)
Jury Foreman
 1992 I'll Fly Away (TV Series)
Jury Foreperson
- The Third Man (1992) ... Jury Foreperson
 1992 Lucky Ed's Tabloid News (TV Movie)
USDA Agent #2
 1971 THX 1138
Announcer (voice)
 1965 Hank (TV Series)
Student / Tom
- Four's a Crowd (1965) ... Tom
- The Campus Caper (1965) ... Student
- Who's Waldo Smith (1965) ... Student
 1964 The Farmer's Daughter (TV Series)
Ted
- Like Father, Like Son (1964) ... Ted
 1964 Petticoat Junction (TV Series)
Phil Willis
- Local Girl Makes Good (1964) ... Phil Willis
 1963 Dementia 13
Billy Haloran
 1962 General Electric Theater (TV Series)
Tony Henderson
- Go Fight City Hall (1962) ... Tony Henderson
 1962 Zotz!
Mr. Crane (uncredited)
 1962 Checkmate (TV Series)
The Young Man
- Rendezvous in Washington (1962) ... The Young Man
 1962 Bachelor Father (TV Series)
Rick
- Bentley Goes to Bat (1962) ... Rick
 1962 Tales of Wells Fargo (TV Series)
Jeff Callan
- Who Lives by the Gun (1962) ... Jeff Callan (as Burt Patton)
 1962 Alcoa Premiere (TV Series)
Haskell
- Of This Time, of This Place (1962) ... Haskell
 1962 Thriller (TV Series)
Joe
- Cousin Tundifer (1962) ... Joe
 1961 Gidget Goes Hawaiian
Wally Hodges
 1960 New Comedy Showcase (TV Series)
 1960 Strangers When We Meet
Hank (uncredited)
 1960 Because They're Young
Michael Kramer
 1960 Riverboat (TV Series)
Terry Blake
- Three Graves (1960) ... Terry Blake
- Fort Epitaph (1960) ... Terry Blake
- The Wichita Arrows (1960) ... Terry Blake
- The Fight at New Canal (1960) ... Terry Blake
- The Treasure of Hawk Hill (1960) ... Terry Blake
 1959 The Many Loves of Dobie Gillis (TV Series)
Bart
- Caper at the Bijou (1959) ... Bart
 1958-1959 Father Knows Best (TV Series)
Freddy / Freddie
- The Gold Turnip (1959) ... Freddy
- Bud Has a Problem (1959) ... Freddy
- The Meanest Professor (1959) ... Freddy
- The Basketball Coach (1958) ... Freddie
 1959 State Trooper (TV Series)
Clifford Johnson
- The Night Has a Thousand Eyes (1959) ... Clifford Johnson
 1959 Operation Dames
Sentry
 1958 Lux Playhouse (TV Series)
- The Four (1958)
 1949 Super Circus (TV Series)
Scampy (1949) (as Bardy Patton)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (4 credits)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Production manager (4 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Bart Patten | Bardy Patton | Burt Patton
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Ex-brother-in-law of Tony Dingman. See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed