STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 14,265 this week

Richard Patrick (II)


Richard Patrick was born on May 10, 1968 in Bay Village, Ohio, USA as Richard M. Patrick. He has been married to Tina Johnson since 2006. They have two children. See full bio »

IMDb's Guide to Streaming

Check out IMDb's Streaming Guide to see what's new on Netflix, find out if your favorite streaming show has been renewed or canceled, and more.

Visit our Streaming Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 291 people
created 29 Jun 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Richard Patrick's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

2012 Soundtrack
(2009)
The Cable Guy Soundtrack
(1996)
Underworld Soundtrack
(2003)
Driven Soundtrack
(2001)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (30 credits)
 2014 Back in the Day (writer: "Take a Picture")
 2013 The Blacklist (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Wujing (No. 84) (2013) ... (writer: "Hey Man Nice Shot" - uncredited)
 2011 Regular Show (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Slam Dunk (2011) ... (writer: "Hey Man Nice Shot")
 2011 I Melt with You (writer: "Hey Man, Nice Shot" - as Richard Michael Patrick)
 2010 Rock Band 3 (Video Game) (writer: "Hey Man, Nice Shot")
 2009/I 2012 (producer: "Fades Like a Photograph") / (writer: "Fades Like a Photograph")
 2009 The Stepfather (producer: "Happy Together")
 2008 Guitar Hero World Tour (Video Game) (writer: "Hey Man, Nice Shot")
 2005-2006 Cold Case (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes)
- Rampage (2006) ... (writer: "Hey Man, Nice Shot")
- Start-Up (2005) ... (writer: "Take A Picture")
 2005 Supernatural (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Skin (2005) ... (writer: "Hey Man, Nice Shot")
 2004 The Girl Next Door (performer: "STAY IN SCHOOL") / (writer: "TAKE A PICTURE", "STAY IN SCHOOL")
 2003 Underworld (writer: "Awakening")
 2003 Anger Management (writer: "The Only Way (Is the Wrong Way)" - as Richard Michael Patrick)
 2002 Crossing Jordan (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- There's No Place Like Home (2002) ... (writer: "Hey Man, Nice Shot" - uncredited)
 2001 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Bully for You (2001) ... (writer: "Hey Man, Nice Shot" - uncredited)
 2001 Driven (writer: "The Best Things", "Hey Man Nice Shot")
 2001 3000 Miles to Graceland ("It's Gonna Kill Me")
 2001 Valentine (writer: "Take A Picture (Hybrid Mix)")
 2000 Little Nicky (writer: "Take a Picture")
 1999-2000 Charmed (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes)
- Be Careful What You Witch For (2000) ... (writer: "I'm Not the Only One")
- She's a Man, Baby, a Man! (1999) ... (writer: "Take a picture")
 2000 Daria (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- The F Word (2000) ... (writer: "Miss Blue")
 2000 The Crow: Salvation (writer: "The Best Things")
 1999 Gran Turismo 2 (Video Game) (writer: "Hey Man, Nice Shot")
 1998 Heaven (as R. Patrick, "Hey Man Nice Shot")
 1997 Nowhere (writer: "Take Another", "Dose (The Critter Mix)")
 1996 Foxfire (writer: "Under")
 1996 The Cable Guy (producer: "Hey Man, Nice Shot") / (writer: "Hey Man, Nice Shot")
 1995 Beavis and Butt-Head (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Date Watchers (1995) ... (writer: "Hey Man, Nice Shot")
 1995 The X-Files (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- D.P.O. (1995) ... (writer: "Hey Man, Nice Shot" - uncredited)
 1995 Tales from the Crypt: Demon Knight (writer: "HEY MAN NICE SHOT")
Show Show Actor (7 credits)
Show Show Composer (6 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (7 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Appeared in the Nine Inch Nails music video for "Down In It" while a member of the band.

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | See more »

Official Sites:

MySpace | OfficialFilter.com

Alternate Names:

Army of Anyone
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Younger brother of actor Robert Patrick. See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed