STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 12,833 this week

Lory Patrick


Lory Patrick was born on April 8, 1938 in Beckley, West Virginia, USA as Loretta Basham. She is an actress, known for Surf Party (1964), How to Succeed in Business Without Really Trying (1967) and The Case of the Dangerous Robin (1960). She was previously married to Dean Jones and Harlan Ellison. See full bio »

Lance Reddick Rolls Our Dice on His Career

From his most memorable scene to his worst audition, Lance Reddick rolls out the truth about his career.

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 495 people
created 05 Jan 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lory Patrick's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Surf Party Sylvia Dempster
(1964)
It's a Man's World Pat Barber
(1963)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (17 credits)
 1967 This Is the Life (TV Series)
Mary
- Child of Bethlehem (1967) ... Mary
 1967 Bonanza (TV Series)
Rita
- Journey to Terror (1967) ... Rita
 1965 Dr. Kildare (TV Series)
Nurse Betty Taylor
- Now the Mummy (1965) ... Nurse Betty Taylor (uncredited)
- Some Doors Are Slamming (1965) ... Nurse Betty Taylor
- Life in the Dance Hall (1965) ... Nurse Betty Taylor
 1964 Death Valley Days (TV Series)
Winifred Sweet
- The Paper Dynasty (1964) ... Winifred Sweet
 1964 Surf Party
Sylvia Dempster
 1962-1963 Wagon Train (TV Series)
Laura / Rachel Levy / Nancy Davis
- The Blane Wessels Story (1963) ... Laura
- The Levy-McGowan Story (1962) ... Rachel Levy
- The Nancy Lee Davis Story (1962) ... Nancy Davis
 1963 Laramie (TV Series)
Laurie
- The Renegade Brand (1963) ... Laurie
 1963 The Many Loves of Dobie Gillis (TV Series)
Cecily Atwater
- Too Many Kooks Spoil the Broth (1963) ... Cecily Atwater
 1963 It's a Man's World (TV Series)
Pat Barber
- Hour of Truth (1963) ... Pat Barber
 1962 Alcoa Premiere (TV Series)
Maxine Summer
- Blues for a Hanging (1962) ... Maxine Summer
 1962 Wide Country (TV Series)
Georgina
- Straitjacket for an Indian (1962) ... Georgina
 1962 The Adventures of Ozzie and Harriet (TV Series)
Lory
- Rick and the Sculptress (1962) ... Lory
 1962 General Electric Theater (TV Series)
Secretary
- The Unstoppable Gray Fox (1962) ... Secretary
 1961-1962 Tales of Wells Fargo (TV Series)
Tina Swenson / Tina
- The Gold Witch (1962) ... Tina Swenson
- Chauncey (1962) ... Tina Swenson
- Winter Storm (1962) ... Tina
- The Traveler (1962) ... Tina Swenson
- Portrait of Teresa (1962) ... Tina
 1961 The Case of the Dangerous Robin (TV Series)
- Man on the Run (1961)
 1961 The Loretta Young Show (TV Series)
Ruth Douglas
- The Preliminaries (1961) ... Ruth Douglas
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Book: "Hearing God".

Alternate Names:

Lory Basham Jones | Lory Jones
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Second wife/widow of Dean Jones. See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed