No photo available. Represent Julián Pastor? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 57,280 this week

Julián Pastor (1943–2015)

Julián Pastor was born on October 18, 1943 in Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico as Julián Pastor Llaneza. He was a director and actor, known for Los pequeños privilegios (1978), Revenge (1990) and La venida del rey Olmos (1975). He died on August 24, 2015 in Mexico City, Mexico. See full bio »

Died:

(age 71) in Mexico City, Mexico

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 726 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 800 people
created 07 Jan 2015
 
a list of 569 people
created 02 Jan 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Julián Pastor's work have you seen?
1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Revenge Quinones
(1990)
(1975)
Ardiente secreto Director
(1978)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (40 credits)
 2008 La rosa de Guadalupe (TV Series) (5 episodes)
- Súper amigas (2008)
 2003 Bajo la misma piel (TV Series) (93 episodes)
- Episode #1.92 (2003) ... (interior scenes)
- Episode #1.88 (2003) ... (interior scenes)
- Episode #1.94 (2003) ... (interior scenes)
- Episode #1.91 (2003) ... (interior scenes)
- Episode #1.90 (2003) ... (interior scenes)
 2001 El secreto (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Episode #1.1 (2001)
 1996 Marisol (TV Series) (80 episodes)
- Episode #1.80 (1996)
- Episode #1.79 (1996)
- Episode #1.78 (1996)
- Episode #1.77 (1996)
- Episode #1.76 (1996)
 1989 Violencia a sangre fría (TV Movie)
 1988 Hora Marcada (TV Series)
 1987 Carta de un sobrino (Short)
 1987 El retrato de Anabella (Short)
 1986 Orinoco
 1979 Noche de muertos (Documentary short)
 1979 Siglo y medio de lealtad (Documentary short)
 1978 Ardiente secreto (TV Series) (20 episodes)
- Episode #1.20 (1978)
- Episode #1.19 (1978)
- Episode #1.17 (1978)
- Episode #1.18 (1978)
- Episode #1.16 (1978)
 1975 Embajada al Caribe (Documentary short)
 1975 Nuevas opciones (Documentary short)
 1974 Exposición: En México la mejor inversión (Documentary short)
 1974 Memoria de una exposición (Documentary short)
 1974 Mujeres de México (Documentary short)
 1974 Mujeres mexicanas (Documentary short)
 1974 Romero solo (Documentary short)
 1973 Expocisión del colegio militar (Documentary short)
 1973 Sesquicentenario del H. colegio militar (Documentary short)
Show Show Actor (73 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (7 credits)
Show Show Editor (4 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Julian Pastor
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed