Bastian Pastewka


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 19,756 this week
Bastian Pastewka was born on April 4, 1972 in Bochum, Germany. He is an actor and writer, known for Pastewka (2005), Der Wixxer (2004) and Morgen hör ich auf (2016). He has been married to Heidrun Buchmaier since 2004. See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

Best of 2021: Top 10 Stars of the Year

As the year comes to a close, we present the Top 10 Stars of 2021 on IMDb including Elizabeth Olsen, Florence Pugh, and more of Hollywood's brightest.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 31 people
created 04 Apr 2019
 
a list of 33 people
created 19 Apr 2012
 
a list of 31 people
created 05 Nov 2020
 
a list of 42 people
created 18 Aug 2011
 
a list of 10 people
created 05 Jul 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bastian Pastewka's work have you seen?

User Polls

12 wins & 8 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Pastewka Bastian Pastewka
(2005-2020)
Der Wixxer Very Long / Rosenverkäufer
(2004)
Morgen hör ich auf Jochen Lehmann
(2016)
Ohne Worte Bastian
(2003-2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (37 credits)
 2020 Susi (Podcast Series)
Jens
- Was hast du dir dabei gedacht? (2020) ... Jens
- Die Elite-Truppe (2020) ... Jens
- Sara Nummer Eins (2020) ... Jens
- Der Marker (2020) ... Jens
- Ich bin eine Susi (2020) ... Jens
 2005-2020 Pastewka (TV Series)
Bastian Pastewka
- Die Hochzeitskutsche (2020) ... Bastian Pastewka
- Die zweite Pfanne (2020) ... Bastian Pastewka
- Der Kippschutz (2020) ... Bastian Pastewka
- Die singende Grußkarte (2020) ... Bastian Pastewka
- Das Prinzessinnenschloss (2020) ... Bastian Pastewka
 2019 The Summer After Graduation (TV Movie)
Alexander
 2015-2018 Sketch History (TV Series)
Narrator
- Episode #3.6 (2018) ... Narrator (voice)
- Episode #3.5 (2018) ... Narrator (voice)
- Episode #3.4 (2018) ... Narrator (voice)
- Episode #3.3 (2018) ... Narrator (voice)
- Episode #3.2 (2018) ... Narrator (voice)
 2016 Sesamstraße (TV Series)
Bastian
- Folge 2758: Was ist peinlich (2016) ... Bastian
 2016 Morgen hör ich auf (TV Mini Series)
Jochen Lehmann
- Heute hör ich auf (2016) ... Jochen Lehmann
- Zahltag (2016) ... Jochen Lehmann
- Talfahrt (2016) ... Jochen Lehmann
- Wechselgeschäfte (2016) ... Jochen Lehmann
- Schöner Schein (2016) ... Jochen Lehmann
 2015 Ghosthunters: On Icy Trails
Hugo (voice)
 2012 Elmo - Wort des Tages (TV Series)
- Peinlich (2012)
 2012 Mom's Gotta Go (TV Movie)
Tristan
 2012 Danni Lowinski (TV Series)
Steuerprüfer Schüttke
- Zigeunerjunge (2012) ... Steuerprüfer Schüttke
 2011 Nils Holgerssons wunderbare Reise (TV Mini Series)
Gänserich Martin (voice)
 2011 Fröhlicher Frühling (Video)
Wolfgang Funzfichler / Gunther Emmerich / Semino Rossi / ...
 2010 Conference of Animals
Elefantenkuh Angie (voice)
 2010 Wir müssen reden! (TV Series)
 2010 Jerry Cotton
Baron Münchhausen
 2009 Fröhliche Weihnachten (TV Movie)
Wolfgang Funzfichler / Paolo Laventi / Michael Wendler / ...
 2009 Die Bremer Stadtmusikanten (TV Movie)
Hund (voice)
 2009 Men in the City
Glöcklemann
 2009 Lulu and Jimi
Ernst
 2008 Zwei Weihnachtsmänner (TV Movie)
Hilmar Kess
 2008 Maddin in Love (TV Series)
Videothekar
- Liebe im Netz (2008) ... Videothekar
 2007 Fröhliche Weihnachten (TV Movie)
Wolfgang / Ottfried Fischer / Howard Carpendale / ...
 2007 The Vexxer
Very Long / Roseninder / Onanierender Otter
 2006 Heavyweights
von Hase
 2006 A Mere Formality
Gustav
 2003-2004 Ohne Worte (TV Series)
Bastian
- McGyver (2004) ... Bastian
- Episode #1.1 (2003) ... Bastian
 2004 Der Wixxer
Very Long / Rosenverkäufer
 2003 Das Büro (TV Series)
Unwilliger Kollege / Kupphoff
- Die Betriebsärztin kommt (2003) ... Unwilliger Kollege (uncredited)
- Kupphoffs Kündigung (2003) ... Kupphoff
 2002 Et kütt wie et kütt (Short)
Artur
 2002 Bullyparade (TV Series)
Ottmar Zittlau
- Episode #6.4 (2002) ... Ottmar Zittlau
 2001 Der Zimmerspringbrunnen
Thomas Hamann
 2001 Kommando Störtebeker
Paul Bommel / Urlauber (voice)
 1995 Lollo rosso (TV Series)
Host
 1993 The Baby of Mâcon
Laborer (uncredited)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (62 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

German voice of Melman in Madagascar (2005) and Madagascar 2 (2008) See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »


Alternate Names:

Host of 'Wer stiehlt Bastian Pastewka die Show?'

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)

Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Original cast member of Die Wochenshow (1996). His character "Brisko Schneider", a parody of the erotic TV show Peep! (1995), became legendary. See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed