No photo available. Represent Merlijn Passier? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 215,047 this week

Merlijn Passier

Merlijn Passier was born on July 8, 1972 in Nuenen, Noord-Brabant, Netherlands. He is a director and editor, known for De tranen van Castro (1997), Bullet Time (2017) and Een Kei Fijne Film - Hotel Eindhoven (2019). See full bio »

Regina King on Questions About "Watchmen" Season 2

Regina King addresses the question of whether a second season of "Watchmen" might be made.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Merlijn Passier's work have you seen?
2 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

(1997)
Bullet Time Writer
(2017)
(2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (5 credits)
 2019 Een Kei Fijne Film - Hotel Eindhoven (Short) (directed by)
 2018 Een Kei Fijne Film (Short)
 2016 Icarus (TV Mini-Series) (1 episode)
- De wetenschapper (2016)
 2008 Wolfseinde (TV Series) (1 episode)
 1997 De tranen van Castro (Documentary)
Hide Hide Show Show Editor (3 credits)
 2012 Het Contract (Short)
 1996 Scheids (Short)
 1995 Playback (TV Movie documentary)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (2 credits)
 2019 Een Kei Fijne Film - Hotel Eindhoven (Short) (co-writer)
 2017 Bullet Time (Short) (writer)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (2 credits)
 2018 Een Kei Fijne Film (Short) (executive producer)
 2017 Bullet Time (Short) (producer)
 2016 As If I'm Crazy (third assistant director)
Hide Hide Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
 2012 Property of Johnny Lima (Short) (off-line editor)
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
 2012 Dark Blood (thanks)
 2010 Breuk (Short) (thanks)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2018 Stage 5 (TV Series)
Himself
- December 2018 (2018) ... Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Directs for a Local TV Network in Brabant. See more »

Height:

6' 3¼" (1.91 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Moonflow

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed