Lana Parrilla


STARmeter
Top 5000
Down 12 this week
Interview
0:55 | Interview
Lana Maria Parrilla (born July 15, 1977) is an American actress. Parrilla is best known for her roles on television and radio. She was a regular cast member in the fifth season of the ABC sitcom Spin City (1996) from 2000 to 2001. She later starred in Boomtown (2002-2003), Windfall (2006), Swingtown (2008) and as Doctor Eva Zambrano in the ... See full bio »

The 20 Most-Viewed Trailers of 2020

After We Collided nabbed the #1 spot in our top trailers of 2020. See which other trailers racked up the views this year.

Watch the Top 20 trailers of 2020

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 51 images
updated 21 Jun 2017
 
a list of 10 images
updated 23 Sep 2016
 
a list of 10 images
updated 17 Sep 2015
 
a list of 15 images
updated 17 Sep 2015
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 33 images
created 19 Jul 2019
 
a list of 38 people
created 05 Oct 2018
 
a list of 21 images
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 35 images
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 29 people
created 8 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lana Parrilla's work have you seen?

User Polls

5 wins & 8 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Once Upon a Time Regina Mills / Evil Queen / Roni / Old Woman / Ursula
(2011-2018)
Boomtown Teresa Ortiz
(2002-2003)
Swingtown Trina Decker
(2008)
Lost Greta
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (25 credits)
 2021 Why Women Kill (TV Series)
Rita Castillo
- Episode #2.1 (2021) ... Rita Castillo
 2020 The Tax Collector
Favi
 2011-2018 Once Upon a Time (TV Series)
Regina Mills / Evil Queen / Roni / ...
- Leaving Storybrooke (2018) ... Evil Queen / Regina Mills / Roni
- Homecoming (2018) ... Regina Mills / Roni
- Is This Henry Mills? (2018) ... Regina Mills / Roni
- Flower Child (2018) ... Regina Mills / Roni (credit only)
- The Guardian (2018) ... Regina Mills / Roni
 2011 Chase (TV Series)
Isabella Cordova
- Narco: Part 1 (2011) ... Isabella Cordova
 2010 The Defenders (TV Series)
Betty Johnson
- Las Vegas vs. Johnson (2010) ... Betty Johnson
 2010 Medium (TV Series)
Lydia Halstrom
- The Match Game (2010) ... Lydia Halstrom
 2010 Covert Affairs (TV Series)
Julia Suarez
- South Bound Suarez (2010) ... Julia Suarez
 2010 Miami Medical (TV Series)
Dr. Eva Zambrano
- Medicine Man (2010) ... Dr. Eva Zambrano
- Down to the Bone (2010) ... Dr. Eva Zambrano
- Time of Death (2010) ... Dr. Eva Zambrano
- Diver Down (2010) ... Dr. Eva Zambrano
- Like a Hurricane (2010) ... Dr. Eva Zambrano
 2008 Swingtown (TV Series)
Trina Decker
- Take It to the Limit (2008) ... Trina Decker
- Surprise! (2008) ... Trina Decker
- Get Down Tonight (2008) ... Trina Decker
- Running on Empty (2008) ... Trina Decker
- Swingus Interruptus (2008) ... Trina Decker
 2008 Mistaken (TV Movie)
Nellie Givens
 2007 Lost (TV Series)
Greta
- Through the Looking Glass (2007) ... Greta
- Greatest Hits (2007) ... Greta
 2006 Windfall (TV Series)
Nina Schaefer
- Priceless (2006) ... Nina Schaefer
- Urgent Care (2006) ... Nina Schaefer
- Truth Be Told (2006) ... Nina Schaefer
- Crash Into You (2006) ... Nina Schaefer
- The Myth of More (2006) ... Nina Schaefer
 2005 24 (TV Series)
Sarah Gavin
- Day 4: 7:00 p.m.-8:00 p.m. (2005) ... Sarah Gavin
- Day 4: 6:00 p.m.-7:00 p.m. (2005) ... Sarah Gavin
- Day 4: 5:00 p.m.-6:00 p.m. (2005) ... Sarah Gavin
- Day 4: 4:00 p.m.-5:00 p.m. (2005) ... Sarah Gavin
- Day 4: 2:00 p.m.-3:00 p.m. (2005) ... Sarah Gavin
 2004 Six Feet Under (TV Series)
Maile
- The Dare (2004) ... Maile
- Terror Starts at Home (2004) ... Maile
 2004 One Last Ride
Antoinette
 2004 NYPD Blue (TV Series)
Officer Janet Grafton
- On the Fence (2004) ... Officer Janet Grafton
- Old Yeller (2004) ... Officer Janet Grafton
- Take My Wife, Please (2004) ... Officer Janet Grafton
 2002-2003 Boomtown (TV Series)
Teresa Ortiz
- The Big Picture (2003) ... Teresa Ortiz (credit only)
- Wannabe (2003) ... Teresa Ortiz
- The Hole-in-the-Wall Gang (2003) ... Teresa Ortiz (credit only)
- Haystack (2003) ... Teresa Ortiz
- Inadmissible (2003) ... Teresa Ortiz (credit only)
 2003 Frozen Stars
Lisa Vasquez
 2002 The Shield (TV Series)
Sedona Tellez
- Circles (2002) ... Sedona Tellez
 2002 JAG (TV Series)
Lt. Stephanie Donato
- Head to Toe (2002) ... Lt. Stephanie Donato
 2000-2001 Spin City (TV Series)
Angie Ordonez
- A Shot in the Dark: Part 2 (2001) ... Angie Ordonez
- A Shot in the Dark: Part 1 (2001) ... Angie Ordonez
- Brotherly Love (2001) ... Angie Ordonez
- Science Friction (2001) ... Angie Ordonez
- Minor League (2001) ... Angie Ordonez
 2001 Semper Fi (TV Short)
Female Series Commander
 2000 Spiders
Marci Eyre
 2000 Very Mean Men
Teresa Minetti
 1999 Grown Ups (TV Series)
Waitress
- J Says (1999) ... Waitress
- Truth Be Told (1999) ... Waitress
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (8 credits)
Show Show Self (23 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (8 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | 1 Pictorial | 5 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I'm not one to take revenge. If someone does something wrong to me I leave it in the hands of the universe to take care of that person. See more »

Trivia:

Her ethnic background is Puerto Rican and Italian. See more »

Nickname:

LP

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Holiday Movies on Prime Video for the Whole Family

Prime Video has you covered this holiday season with movies for the family. Here are some of our picks to get you in the spirit.

Get some picks



Recently Viewed