No photo available. Represent Pim de la Parra? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,371 this week

Pim de la Parra

Pim de la Parra was born on January 4, 1940 in Paramaribo, Dutch Guiana. He is a writer and director, known for Paul Chevrolet and the Ultimate Hallucination (1985), Lost in Amsterdam (1989) and De nacht van de wilde ezels (1990). See full bio »

Michael Sheen Gets Quizzed

How well does Michael Sheen know his own career? IMDb quizzes the "Quiz" star on his IMDb page.

Watch the video

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 100 people
created 13 Aug 2011
 
list image
a list of 100 people
created 05 Dec 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Pim de la Parra's work have you seen?
1 win & 4 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (33 credits)
Show Show Director (29 credits)
Show Show Producer (17 credits)
Show Show Actor (12 credits)
Show Show Casting director (3 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (7 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Pim de la Parra Jr | Ronald da Silva | Pim de la Parra Jr.
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Uses the name 'Ronald da Silva' as pseudonym sometimes, this name is used as pseudonym by Paul Ruven too. See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.



Recently Viewed