STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,522 this week

Sachi Parker


Sachi Parker was born on September 1, 1956 in Los Angeles, California, USA as Stephanie Sachiko Parker. She is an actress, known for Scrooged (1988), Peggy Sue Got Married (1986) and Back to the Future (1985). She was previously married to Frank Murray. See full bio »

IMDb's Guide to Streaming

Check out IMDb's Streaming Guide to see what's new on Netflix, find out if your favorite streaming show has been renewed or canceled, and more.

Visit our Streaming Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 767 people
created 11 Aug 2014
 
a list of 421 people
created 23 May 2014
 
a list of 72 people
created 19 Aug 2015
 
a list of 307 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 900 people
created 30 Jun 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sachi Parker's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Scrooged Belle
(1988)
Back to the Future Bystander #1
(1985)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (25 credits)
 2017 The So-So You Don't Know Ep 3 (completed)
Marcia Wallace
 2017-2018 The So So You Don't Know (TV Series)
Marcia Wallace / Marcia
- DJ Miracle (2018) ... Marcia Wallace
- Gary (2018) ... Marcia Wallace
- Farah (2017) ... Marcia Wallace
- AMANDA (2017) ... Marcia
 2010 Toiretto
 2008 Nishi no majo ga shinda
Granny
 1992 Eerie, Indiana (TV Series)
Secretary
- Reality Takes a Holiday (1992) ... Secretary
 1991 The Walter Ego (Short)
Charlene
 1991 Star Trek: The Next Generation (TV Series)
Dr. Tava
- First Contact (1991) ... Dr. Tava
 1990 Welcome Home, Roxy Carmichael
Libby Ohiemacher
 1990 Equal Justice (TV Series)
Tracy Baker
- Goodbye, Judge Green (1990) ... Tracy Baker
 1990 Bad Influence
Michael's Neighbor
 1990 Vietnam, Texas
Young Woman
 1989 Alien Nation (TV Series)
Wanda
- Fifteen with Wanda (1989) ... Wanda
 1988 Scrooged
Belle
 1987 Riders to the Sea
Nora
 1987 Faerie Tale Theatre (TV Series)
Loretta
- The Dancing Princesses (1987) ... Loretta
 1987 Santa Barbara (TV Series)
Lucy
- Episode #1.696 (1987) ... Lucy
- Episode #1.692 (1987) ... Lucy
- Episode #1.691 (1987) ... Lucy
- Episode #1.688 (1987) ... Lucy
 1986 Peggy Sue Got Married
Lisa
 1986 About Last Night...
Carrie
 1985 Back to the Future
Bystander #1
 1985 Stick
Bobbi
 1985 Scarecrow and Mrs. King (TV Series)
June Phelps
- You Only Die Twice (1985) ... June Phelps
 1984 His Mistress (TV Movie)
Susan Frazier
 1984 Hotel (TV Series)
Dorothy Jenks
- Tomorrows (1984) ... Dorothy Jenks
 1982 Capitol (TV Series)
Tracy Harris (1986-1987)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

August 2004 Appeared in TV ad for Western Union {The unknown actress}.

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Sachi MacLaine | Stephanie Sachiko
Edit

Did You Know?


Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed