STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 63,210 this week

Cheol-su Park (1947–2013)


Cheol-su Park was born in 1947. He was a director and writer, known for Farewell My Darling (1996), Family Cinema (1998) and Green Chair (2005). He died on February 19, 2013 in Yongin, Gyeonggi Province, Korea. See full bio »

Born:

25 Most Anticipated Netflix Releases

Check out the most anticipated movies and series coming to Netflix.

See the full list

2021 Emmy Winners You Need to See

Here are some of our favorite winning shows from television's biggest night, the 73rd Primetime Emmy Awards.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 120 people
created 22 Oct 2015
 
a list of 2401 people
created 15 Aug 2013
 
a list of 716 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 32 people
created 13 Jul 2017
 
a list of 105 people
created 16 Feb 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Cheol-su Park's work have you seen?
4 wins & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(1996)
Family Cinema Director
(1998)
Green Chair Director
(2005)
Bongja Director
(2000)

Filmography

Jump to: Director | Writer | Producer | Actor | Thanks
Hide Hide Show Show Director (29 credits)
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Chul-soo Park

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed