Neri Parenti was born on April 26, 1950 in Florence, Tuscany, Italy. He is a writer and director, known for Holidays on Mars (2020), Colpi di fortuna (2013) and Natale da chef (2017). See full bio »

The Best Movies and Shows to Watch in November

Check out the best new and upcoming movies and series coming in November.

See the full list

What to Watch in December

Award-winning stars and incoming comets make their mark in the most talked-about shows and movies premiering this December.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 28 people
created 27 Dec 2019
 
a list of 17 people
created 06 Jul 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Neri Parenti's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2020)
(2013)
(2017)
(2003)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (43 credits)
 2020 Holidays on Mars (written by)
 2017 Natale da chef (written by)
 2015 Vacanze ai Caraibi (screenplay) / (story)
 2014 Ma tu di che segno 6? (written by)
 2013 Colpi di fortuna (written by)
 2012 Lightning Strike (written by)
 2011 Vacanze di Natale a Cortina (written by)
 2011 Amici miei - Come tutto ebbe inizio (screenplay) / (story)
 2009 Natale a Beverly Hills (writer)
 2008 Natale a Rio (screenplay)
 2006 Natale a New York (story and screenplay)
 2003 Natale in India (written by)
 2002 Christmas on the Nile (written by)
 1999 Tifosi (writer)
 1998 Cucciolo (writer)
 1994 Le nuove comiche (story & screenplay)
 1993 Fantozzi in Heaven (writer)
 1992 Infelici e contenti (screenplay)
 1991 The Comics 2 (screenplay) / (story)
 1990 The Comies (story and screenplay)
 1989 Ho vinto la lotteria di Capodanno (screenplay) / (story)
 1988 Fantozzi Retires (writer)
 1988 Casa mia, casa mia... (screenplay)
 1987 Scuola di ladri - Parte seconda (screenplay)
 1986 Scuola di ladri (screenplay)
 1985 Fracchia Vs. Dracula (story)
 1985 I pompieri
 1983 Fantozzi subisce ancora (screenplay)
 1983 Pappa e ciccia (writer)
 1981 Fracchia la belva umana (written by)
 1980 Fantozzi Against the Wind (screenplay)
 1979 The Face with Two Left Feet (writer)
Show Show Director (46 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (9 credits)
Show Show Actor (6 credits)
Show Show Production manager (2 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

N. Parenti
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed