STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 134,753 this week

Raja Paranjpe (1910–1979)


Raja Paranjpe was born on April 24, 1910 in Miraj, Bombay Presidency, British India as Rajabhau Dattatraya Paranjpe. He was a director and actor, known for Padchhaya (1965), Jeevacha Sakha (1948) and Do Kaliyan (1948). He died on February 9, 1979 in Pune, Maharashtra, India. See full bio »

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Raja Paranjpe's work have you seen?

Known For

Padchhaya Director
(1965)
Jeevacha Sakha Director
(1948)
Do Kaliyan Director
(1948)
Balidaan Director
(1948)

Filmography

Jump to: Director | Actor
Hide Hide Show Show Director (29 credits)
Show Show Actor (28 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Raja Paranjape | Paranjpe
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Top Rated and Trending Indian Movies

Check out the Indian movies with the highest ratings from IMDb users, as well as the movies that are trending in real time.

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed