No photo available. Represent Giulio Paradisi? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,013 this week

Giulio Paradisi

Giulio Paradisi was born on March 21, 1934 in Rome, Lazio, Italy. He is an actor and writer, known for The Visitor (1979), (1963) and La Dolce Vita (1960). See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

The Most Anticipated Movies and Shows to Watch in May

Take a look at the top movies and shows coming to theaters and streaming in May.

Watch the video

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 201 people
created 02 Feb 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Giulio Paradisi's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

1 photo »

Known For

The Visitor Writer
(1979)
Un'amico
(1963)
La Dolce Vita Fotografo
(1960)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (16 credits)
 1983 Keep Walking
Astioge
 1972 1870 (TV Movie)
Detenuto con Augusto
 1968-1970 La famiglia Benvenuti (TV Series)
Il vigile urbano / Bigliettaio
- Episode #2.7 (1970) ... Il vigile urbano
- Episode #1.5 (1968) ... Bigliettaio
 1963
Un'amico
 1960 Madri pericolose
Enrico Stampa
 1960 La Dolce Vita
Fotografo
 1958 Love and Chatter
Soldier on the Train
 1957 Gente felice
Paolo
 1956 What a Woman!
Ragazzo del fioraio (uncredited)
 1955 I quattro del getto tonante
Sgt. Mag. Chiarelli
 1955 Abandoned
 1954 Too Bad She's Bad
Il cameriere del bar al commissariato
Show Show Writer (7 credits)
Show Show Director (5 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (5 credits)
Show Show Editor (2 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Michael J. Paradise
Edit

Did You Know?

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed