Gilles Paquet-Brenner


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 9,627 this week
Clip
0:54 | Clip
Gilles Paquet-Brenner was born on September 14, 1974 in Paris, France. He is a director and writer, known for Elle s'appelait Sarah (2010), Dark Places (2015) and Crooked House (2017). See full bio »

The Best Movies and Series to Watch in October

Take a look at the best movies and series to watch in October in theaters and streaming.

See the IMDb Editors' picks

Hollywood Heartthrobs Through the Years

We love these Hollywood icons, and we bet you do too.

See all the photos

Related News

Actors' Early Horror Movie Roles

Did you know these actors got their start in horror movies?

See the gallery

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2 people
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 204 people
created 20 Jul 2020
 
a list of 2603 people
created 26 Jul 2012
 
a list of 234 people
created 23 Mar 2015
 
a list of 967 people
created 07 Nov 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gilles Paquet-Brenner's work have you seen?

User Polls

4 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(2010)
Dark Places Director
(2015)
Crooked House Director
(2017)
Pretty Things Director
(2001)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (12 credits)
 2021 By Your Side (TV Movie)
 2017 Crooked House
 2015 Dark Places
 2009 Walled In
 2007 UV
 2003 Payoff
 2001 Pretty Things
 2000 Le marquis (Short)
Show Show Writer (11 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (6 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

GPB

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed