No photo available. Represent Bruna Papandrea? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 971 this week

Bruna Papandrea

Bruna Papandrea was born on July 26, 1971 in Adelaide, South Australia, Australia. She is a producer, known for Gone Girl (2014), All Good Things (2010) and Warm Bodies (2013). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 124 people
created 26 Jul 2015
 
a list of 14 people
created 13 Apr 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bruna Papandrea's work have you seen?

User Polls

Won 1 Primetime Emmy. Another 3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Gone Girl Producer
(2014)
All Good Things Producer
(2010)
Warm Bodies Producer
(2013)
Wild Producer
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (28 credits)
  Luckiest Girl Alive (producer) (announced)
  Tinker Bell (producer) (announced)
  Nine Perfect Strangers (TV Series) (executive producer) (pre-production)
 2020 Penguin Bloom (producer) (filming)
  The Dry (producer) (post-production)
 2020 The Undoing (TV Series) (executive producer - 6 episodes) (post-production)
- Episode #1.6 (2020) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.5 (2020) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.4 (2020) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.2 (2020) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.3 (2020) ... (executive producer)
 2019 Lucy in the Sky (producer - p.g.a.)
 2017-2019 Big Little Lies (TV Series) (executive producer - 14 episodes)
- I Want to Know (2019) ... (executive producer)
- The Bad Mother (2019) ... (executive producer)
- Kill Me (2019) ... (executive producer)
- She Knows (2019) ... (executive producer)
- The End of the World (2019) ... (executive producer)
 2019 Tell Me Your Secrets (TV Series) (executive producer - 10 episodes)
- Pilot (2019) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.10 ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.9 ... (executive producer)
- Be Mine ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.7 ... (executive producer)
 2019 Little Monsters (producer)
 2018-2019 Queen America (TV Series) (executive producer - 10 episodes)
- Promises, Promises (2019) ... (executive producer)
- Americana (2018) ... (executive producer)
- Help Me, I'm Sick (2018) ... (executive producer)
- The National Anthem (2018) ... (executive producer)
- Juvenile Diabetes (2018) ... (executive producer)
 2018/I The Nightingale (producer)
 2016/I Broken (TV Series) (executive producer)
 2015 Hot Pursuit (producer)
 2014 Gone Girl (executive producer)
 2014/I Wild (producer)
 2013 Warm Bodies (producer - produced by)
 2012 Not Suitable for Children (executive producer)
 2010 All Good Things (producer)
 2009 The Marc Pease Experience (producer)
 2008/I Milk (executive producer)
 2008 Smart People (producer)
 2008 The Mysteries of Pittsburgh (executive producer)
 2006 Wedding Daze (executive producer)
 2000 Better Than Sex (producer)
 1998 Three Chords and a Wardrobe (Short) (producer)
 1997 Lifebreath (co-producer)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (6 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Co-founded the film production company "Pacific Standard" with actress Reese Witherspoon in 2012. First books optioned were, "Gone Girl" by Gillian Flynn and "Wild: A Journey from Lost to Found" by Cheryl Strayed.

Nickname:

Bella

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed