Christine Papalexis

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 34,136 this week
Trailer
1:44 | Trailer
Christine Papalexis was born in 1957. She is known for her work on Hollow Man (2000), The 6th Day (2000) and Men in Black II (2002). See full bio »

Born:

Janelle Monáe Brings Sci-Fi Expertise to "Homecoming"

The acclaimed actor and musician goes deep on androids, UFOs, and the films she studied for Season 2 of "Homecoming."

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Team America: World Police
Sun, May 31 2:05 AM PDT on HBOC (523)

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Christine Papalexis's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

1 video »

Known For

Hollow Man Miscellaneous Crew
(2000)
The 6th Day Miscellaneous Crew
(2000)
Men in Black II Miscellaneous Crew
(2002)
Dude, Where's My Car? Miscellaneous Crew
(2000)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (21 credits)
 2018-2020 Kidding (TV Series)
Utility Puppeteer / Viva Lost Pages
- Episode 3101 (2020) ... Viva Lost Pages
- Kintsugi (2018) ... Utility Puppeteer
- Bye, Mom (2018) ... Utility Puppeteer
 2019 The Legend of Joan of Arc
Noble Women (voice)
 2018 Twirl (Short)
Cardboard Flower (Puppeteer)
 2017 Amaterasu (Short)
Narrator
 2009 The Macabre World of Lavender Williams (Short)
Puppeteer
 2005 Sith Apprentice (Short)
Yoda
 2004 Team America: World Police
Various (voice, uncredited)
 2004 Woody Burns... a Life (Short)
 2003 Ahoy! Captain Sid (TV Movie)
Lulu, Dante
 1997 Rock-a-Long with Bo Peep (Video)
 1995 The Adventures of Timmy the Tooth (TV Series) (voice)
 1995 The Adventures of Timmy the Tooth: Spooky Tooth (Video)
Annette Bruner Prower / Mumfred's Mom (voice)
 1995 The Adventures of Timmy the Tooth: An Eye for a Tooth (Video)
Annette Bruner Prower (voice)
 1995 The Adventures of Timmy the Tooth: Rainy Day Adventure (Video)
Nicki the Flower (voice)
 1995 The Adventures of Timmy the Tooth: Lost My Brush (Video)
Annette Bruner Prower / Nicki the Flower (voice)
 1995 The Adventures of Timmy the Tooth: Molar Island (Video)
Annette Bruner Prower (voice)
 1995 The Adventures of Timmy the Tooth: Big Mouth Gulch (Video)
Annette Bruner Prower (voice)
 1995 The Adventures of Timmy the Tooth: Malibu Timmy (Video)
Annette Bruner Prower (voice)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (21 credits)
Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (5 credits)
Show Show Special effects (14 credits)
Show Show Art department (4 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Costume designer (1 credit)
Show Show Production designer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Alternate Names:

Christine A. Papalexis

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed