STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,037 this week

Nicol Paone


Nicol Paone was born on March 11, 1971 in New Jersey, USA. She is a writer and director, known for Friendsgiving (2020), This Is 40 (2012) and Funny People (2009). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

These Stars Are on the Rise

These stars are on the rise. How many have you seen?

See the gallery

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

The Heartbreak Kid
Thu, Aug 18 9:56 AM PDT on HBOZ (516)
The Heartbreak Kid
Sun, Aug 21 6:43 PM PDT on HBOZ (516)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 146 people
created 12 Mar 2015
 
a list of 134 people
created 07 Feb 2021
 
a list of 3726 people
created 04 Nov 2016
 
a list of 154 people
created 28 May 2020
 
a list of 78 people
created 05 Feb 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nicol Paone's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Friendsgiving Writer
(2020)
This Is 40 E.R. Nurse
(2012)
Funny People George's Sister
(2009)
The Heartbreak Kid Esperanza Hotel Bar Patron
(2007)

Filmography

Jump to: Writer | Director | Producer | Actress | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (10 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (8 credits)
Show Show Actress (33 credits)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (9 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Honda (2004) See more »

Publicity Listings:

4 Articles | See more »


Alternate Names:

Nicole Paone
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Current member of the cutting edge sketch group, The Deviants. Produced by Joe Forristal (Kids in the Hall) & Brandon Panaligan (Maverick Television) See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed