No photo available. Represent Paola Del Medico? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 136,209 this week

Paola Del Medico

Paola Del Medico was born on October 5, 1950 in St. Gallen, Switzerland. She is an actress, known for Die Blume von Hawaii (1971), Pauls Silvesterparty (1970) and Wunderland (1983). She was previously married to Kurt Felix. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Paola Del Medico's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

(1970)
Wunderland Singer
(1983)
Die Drehscheibe Singer / Herself - Musician
(1969-1980)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (4 credits)
 2015-2016 Verstehen Sie Spaß? (TV Series)
- Folge 159 (2016)
- Folge 153 (2015)
 1983 Wunderland (TV Movie)
Singer (as Paola)
 1971 Die Blume von Hawaii (TV Movie)
Raka (as Paola)
 1970 Pauls Silvesterparty (TV Movie) (as Paola)
Show Show Self (44 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Paola Felix | Paola
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

After achieving 4th place at The Eurovision Song Contest (1980) in Den Haag, Kurt Felix proposed to her the same night (19 April 1980). See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed