STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 7,705 this week

Irina Pantaeva


Irina Pantaeva was born on October 31, 1967 in Ulan-Ude, Buryat ASSR, RSFSR, USSR. She is an actress, known for Mortal Kombat: Annihilation (1997), Zoolander (2001) and Celebrity (1998). She was previously married to Roland Levin. See full bio »

Staff Picks: Our Favorite Crime Movies & Shows

The IMDb staff came together to round up their favorite crime movies, shows, and documentaries.

Browse our picks

Great Films the 2021 Oscars Missed for Best Picture

Here are some great movies worth streaming that you won't see at the Oscars this year.

Watch the video

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

3rd Rock from the Sun
36! 24! 36! Dick!: Part 1 (S3, Ep14)
Tue, Apr 27 9:30 AM PDT on IFC (627)
3rd Rock from the Sun
36! 24! 36! Dick!: Part 1 (S3, Ep14)
Tue, Apr 27 10:00 AM PDT on IFC (627)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 24 people
created 17 Sep 2019
 
a list of 34 people
created 10 Jul 2019
 
a list of 21 images
created 30 May 2016
 
a list of 3539 people
created 16 Jan 2018
 
a list of 661 people
created 01 Jan 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Irina Pantaeva's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Zoolander Irina
(2001)
Celebrity Friend of Supermodel
(1998)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (10 credits)
 2002 People I Know
Summerwear Showroom Receptionist
 2001 Zoolander
Irina
 2000 Normal, Ohio (TV Series)
The Other Lisa
- Don't Ask (Un-aired Pilot) ... The Other Lisa
 1998 Celebrity
Friend of Supermodel
 1998 3rd Rock from the Sun (TV Series)
Gabriella
- 36! 24! 36! Dick!: Part 2 (1998) ... Gabriella
- 36! 24! 36! Dick!: Part 1 (1998) ... Gabriella
 1998 New York Undercover (TV Series)
Isabel
- Drop Dead Gorgeous (1998) ... Isabel
 1990 Vozvrashchenie Khodzhi Nasreddina
Kutlug-Turkan aga
Hide Hide Show Show Self (3 credits)
 2019 Carol Alt's Living Room (TV Series)
- Irina Pantaeva (2019)
 2002 VH-1 Where Are They Now? (TV Series documentary)
Self
- Ford Supermodels (2002) ... Self
 1996 The 68th Annual Academy Awards (TV Special)
Self - Model
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

autobiography: 'Siberian Dream'

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Irina Panaeva

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Pantaeva walked runways for renowned designers and fashion houses, such as: Christian Dior, Versace, Alexander McQueen, Thierry Mugler, Issey Miyake, John Galliano, Yves Saint Laurent, Anna Sui, Chlo√©, Kenzo, appeared in fashion campaigns for Calvin Klein, GAP, Kenzo, Missoni, Levi's Jeans, and was presented on covers of the fashion magazines: Vogue, Harper's Bazaar, Elle, etc. In the second half... See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed