No photo available. Represent Lyrio Panicalli? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,447,280 this week

Lyrio Panicalli (1906–1984)

Lyrio Panicalli was born on June 26, 1906 in Queluz, São Paulo, Brazil. He is known for his work on Barnabé Tu És Meu (1952), Cem Garotas e um Capote (1945) and Este Mundo É um Pandeiro (1947). He died on November 29, 1984 in Niterói, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil. See full bio »

Why "Bodyguard" Is Your Next TV Obsession

Richard Madden shares why this was the role for him, and what he swiped from the "Game of Thrones" set.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lyrio Panicalli's work have you seen?

Known For

(1952)
(1945)
(1945)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Composer (68 credits)
 1975 Assim Era a Atlântida (Documentary)
 1962 O Rei Pelé
 1960 O Cupim
 1960 Tudo Legal
 1959 Maria 38
 1958 É a Maior
 1957 Com Jeito Vai
 1956 O Golpe
 1956 Rio Fantasia
 1943 Moleque Tião
Show Show Music department (2 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Lyrio Panicalli and his orchestra
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed