Corrado Pani (1936–2005)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 9,287 this week
Trailer
1:18 | Trailer
Corrado Pani was born on March 4, 1936 in Rome, Lazio, Italy. He is known for his work on Cleopatra's Daughter (1960), Amazons of Rome (1961) and I fratelli Karamazov (1969). He was married to Nadia Strebernik Pani and Renata Monteduro. He died on March 2, 2005 in Rome. See full bio »

Died:

(age 68) in Rome, Lazio, Italy

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 113 people
created 08 Jun 2014
 
a list of 102 people
created 09 Nov 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Corrado Pani's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Cleopatra's Daughter Pharaoh Nemorat / Keops
(1960)
Amazons of Rome Muzio Scevola
(1961)
I fratelli Karamazov Dmitrij Fëdorovic Karamazov
(1969)
Herod the Great Antipatro / Herodes Antipas
(1959)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (64 credits)
 2003 Un caso di coscienza (TV Series)
Mattei
- Black out (2003) ... Mattei
 2002 Pinocchio
Giudice
 1998 Avvocati (TV Series)
Manni
 1996 Quer pasticciaccio brutto de via Merulana (TV Movie)
Remo Balducci
 1989 Finalmente venerdì (TV Series)
 1989 'O re
Generale Coviello
 1986 La porta chiusa (TV Movie)
Decio
 1986 Francesca è mia
Andrea
 1986 Venezia salvata o la congiura tradita (TV Movie)
Pierre
 1979 Bel Ami (TV Mini-Series)
Georges Duroy
- Episode #1.4 (1979) ... Georges Duroy
- Episode #1.3 (1979) ... Georges Duroy
- Episode #1.2 (1979) ... Georges Duroy
- Episode #1.1 (1979) ... Georges Duroy
 1977 Watch Me When I Kill
Lukas
 1975 Labbra di lurido blu
Marco / Husband
 1975 Gambling City
Corrado
 1974 Sotto il placido Don (TV Mini-Series)
Se stesso
- Episode #1.5 (1974) ... Se stesso
 1974 The Murri Affair
Pio Naldi
 1974 La minorenne
Spartaco, the artist
 1973 Anna, quel particolare piacere
Guido Salvi
 1972 Gli ordini sono ordini
Gangster
 1971 Antigone (TV Movie)
Emone
 1971 Come un uragano (TV Mini-Series)
Mark Paxton
- Episode #1.5 (1971) ... Mark Paxton
- Episode #1.4 (1971) ... Mark Paxton
- Episode #1.3 (1971) ... Mark Paxton
- Episode #1.2 (1971) ... Mark Paxton
- Episode #1.1 (1971) ... Mark Paxton
 1970 Matalo! (Kill Him)
Burt
 1970 Una pistola in vendita (TV Mini-Series)
Raven
- Episode #1.3 (1970) ... Raven
- Episode #1.2 (1970) ... Raven
- Episode #1.1 (1970) ... Raven
 1969 Interrabang
Marco
 1969 I fratelli Karamazov (TV Mini-Series)
Dmitrij Fëdorovic Karamazov
- Settima puntata (1969) ... Dmitrij Fëdorovic Karamazov
- Sesta puntata (1969) ... Dmitrij Fëdorovic Karamazov
- Quinta puntata (1969) ... Dmitrij Fëdorovic Karamazov
- Quarta puntata (1969) ... Dmitrij Fëdorovic Karamazov
- Seconda puntata (1969) ... Dmitrij Fëdorovic Karamazov
 1968 Questione di vita (TV Movie)
 1968 Bora Bora
Roberto Ferrio
 1966 Le baruffe chiozzotte (TV Movie)
Toffolo, battellaio
 1965 Questa sera parla Mark Twain (TV Mini-Series)
Alfredo Parrish (segment "Passaporto per la Russia")
- Episode #1.7 (1965) ... Alfredo Parrish (segment "Passaporto per la Russia")
 1964 Biblioteca di Studio Uno (TV Mini-Series)
Stuart Tarleton
- La storia di Rossella O'Hara (1964) ... Stuart Tarleton
 1963 Il mulino del Po (TV Mini-Series)
Schiavetto
- Episode #1.3 (1963) ... Schiavetto
 1962 A Queen for Caesar
Ptolemaio
 1962 La monaca di Monza
Molteno
 1962 Il furfantello dell'Ovest (TV Movie)
Christy Mahon
 1961 Graziella (TV Mini-Series)
Alphonse
- Episode #1.3 (1961) ... Alphonse
- Episode #1.2 (1961) ... Alphonse
- Episode #1.1 (1961) ... Alphonse
 1961 A Day for Lionhearts
Mortati
 1961 Amazons of Rome
Muzio Scevola
 1961 Girl with a Suitcase
Marcello Fainardi
 1961 Il caso Maurizius (TV Mini-Series)
 1960 Vita col padre e con la madre (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.4 (1960)
- Episode #1.3 (1960)
- Episode #1.2 (1960)
- Episode #1.1 (1960)
 1960 Cleopatra's Daughter
Pharaoh Nemorat / Keops
 1960 Via Margutta
Giulio Nardi
 1960 Il peccato degli anni verdi
Augusto d'Aquino
 1960 Under Ten Flags
Marinaio tedesco
 1960 Call Girls of Rome
Un giovane ricattatore
 1960 Genitori in blue-jeans
Giorgio
 1959 Guardatele ma non toccatele
Claudio, l'aviere
 1959 Le notti dei Teddy Boys
Constantino
 1959 L'isola del tesoro (TV Mini-Series)
Dick
- Episode #1.5 (1959) ... Dick
- Episode #1.4 (1959) ... Dick
- Episode #1.3 (1959) ... Dick
- Episode #1.2 (1959) ... Dick
 1959 Herod the Great
Antipatro / Herodes Antipas
 1958 Città di notte
Paolo Prandi
 1957 A sud niente di nuovo
Dick
 1957 I dritti
Aldo
 1957 Le Notti Bianche
Un giovinastro
 1956 Anche a Chicago nascon le violette (TV Movie)
Noah
 1954 Vacation with a Gangster
Gianni (voice, uncredited)
 1953 Il viale della speranza
Roberto Franzi
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (5 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Dubbing voice of Robert Arthur in the Italian post-synchronized version of Take the High Ground! (1953) (Femmina contesa). See more »

Alternate Names:

C. Pani

Height:

5' 9¼" (1.76 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He had an intense love affair in the 60s with famous Italian singer Mina. They have a son, Massimiliano Pani. Grandfather of Axel and Edoardo Pani. Greatgrandfather of Alma Pani (Axel's daughter).

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed