Yueming Pan


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 17,628 this week
Yueming Pan was born on May 9, 1974 in Beijing, China as Pan Yue Ming. He is known for his work on Day and Night (2017), Candle in the Tomb: The Lost Caverns (2020) and Candle in the Tomb: The Wrath of Time (2019). He was previously married to Dong Jie. See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

What to Watch in October

If you need a break from the spooks and scares of October, we've filled your Watchlist with titles you won't want to miss.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 6 people
created 16 Sep 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Yueming Pan's work have you seen?
13 wins & 9 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Day and Night Guan Hongfeng / Guan Hongyu
(2017)
A Lingering Face Lei Haiyang
(2000)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Music department | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (46 credits)
 2021 Candle in the Tomb: The Worm Valley (TV Series)
Hu Bayi
- Episode 10 (2021) ... Hu Bayi
- Episode 9 (2021) ... Hu Bayi
- Episode 8 (2021) ... Hu Bayi
- Episode 7 (2021) ... Hu Bayi
- Episode 6 (2021) ... Hu Bayi
 2021 You are My Glory (TV Series)
Guan Zai
- Episode #1.1 (2021) ... Guan Zai
 2020 Inside Man (TV Series)
Shen Lin
- Episode #1.48 (2020) ... Shen Lin
- Episode #1.49 (2020) ... Shen Lin
- Episode #1.47 (2020) ... Shen Lin
- Episode #1.46 (2020) ... Shen Lin
- Episode #1.45 (2020) ... Shen Lin
 2020 Shei shuo wo jie bu liao hun (TV Series)
 2020 Candle in the Tomb: The Lost Caverns (TV Series)
Hu Bayi
- Episode #1.18 (2020) ... Hu Bayi
- Episode #1.17 (2020) ... Hu Bayi
- Episode #1.16 (2020) ... Hu Bayi
- Episode #1.15 (2020) ... Hu Bayi
- Episode #1.14 (2020) ... Hu Bayi
 2020 Reborn (TV Series)
Guan Hongfeng
- Episode #1.17 (2020) ... Guan Hongfeng
- Episode #1.5 (2020) ... Guan Hongfeng
- Episode #1.4 (2020) ... Guan Hongfeng
 2019 My Dear Elephant
Yang Le
 2019 Candle in the Tomb: The Wrath of Time (TV Series)
Chen Yu Lou
- Episode #1.21 (2019) ... Chen Yu Lou
- Episode #1.20 (2019) ... Chen Yu Lou
- Episode #1.19 (2019) ... Chen Yu Lou
- Episode #1.18 (2019) ... Chen Yu Lou
- Episode #1.17 (2019) ... Chen Yu Lou
 2019 Niliu ershang de ni (TV Series)
 2019 The Big Shot
 2019 Mystery of Antiques: Origin of Buddha head (Short)
Xu Yicheng
 2018 Mystery of Antiques (TV Series)
Xu Yicheng
- Episode #1.3 (2018) ... Xu Yicheng
- Episode #1.1 (2018) ... Xu Yicheng
 2018 Crazy Little Things
Pan Yueming
 2017 Day and Night (TV Series)
Guan Hongfeng / Guan Hongyu
- Episode #1.32 (2017) ... Guan Hongfeng / Guan Hongyu
- Episode #1.31 (2017) ... Guan Hongfeng / Guan Hongyu
- Episode #1.30 (2017) ... Guan Hongfeng / Guan Hongyu
- Episode #1.29 (2017) ... Guan Hongfeng / Guan Hongyu
- Episode #1.28 (2017) ... Guan Hongfeng / Guan Hongyu
 2017 Boy Hood: Wo Men De Shao Nian Shi Dai (TV Series)
Ban's Father
- Episode #1.2 (2017) ... Ban's Father
- Episode #1.1 (2017) ... Ban's Father
 2015 Detective Chinatown
Lee
 2015 Blind Spot
 2014 Goodbye to Youth
Middle-aged Ma Lu
 2012 Big Mouth
 2011 Tracking Knights Phantom (TV Movie)
 2010 All's Well, Ends Well 2010
Ng Sheung Chun
 2010 Nan sheng ri ji (TV Series)
Fu Xiaofeng
 2009 Tiananmen
 2008 Forever Enthralled
Zhu Huifang
 2007 Strange Tales of Liao Zhai (TV Series)
Wen Ruchun
 2006 Tie xue qing chun (TV Series)
Ma Chao
 2006 Madame White Snake (TV Series)
Xu Xian
 2006 Contract
Guo Jiaju
 2006 Hong Yi Fang (TV Series)
Zhang, Tian-Yun
 2005 Moment in Peking (TV Series)
Zeng Sunya
- I Can Forgive Her (2005) ... Zeng Sunya
- Fight for Nation! (2005) ... Zeng Sunya
- Suyun's Revenge (2005) ... Zeng Sunya
- Jail (2005) ... Zeng Sunya
- Episode #1.40 (2005) ... Zeng Sunya
 2002 Life Show
 2001 A Love of Blueness
Tai Lin
 2000 A Lingering Face
Lei Haiyang
 1999 Loquacious Zhang Damin's Happy Life (TV Series)
Zhao Bingwen
- Episode #1.13 (1999) ... Zhao Bingwen
- Episode #1.10 (1999) ... Zhao Bingwen
- Episode #1.9 (1999) ... Zhao Bingwen (voice)
- Episode #1.7 (1999) ... Zhao Bingwen
- Episode #1.6 (1999) ... Zhao Bingwen
 1996 Xiao yuan xian feng (TV Series)
Zhang Duan
 1995 San guo yan yi (TV Series)
Sun Xiu
- Wu gong gan ge (1995) ... Sun Xiu
 1993 The Legend
Background Actor
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)

Spouse:

Dong Jie  (divorced)  (1 child)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Though called "Milky Pan" by his fans, Pan Yueming has no idea at all why they call him that. He believes that he is a tough guy. See more »

Nickname:

Teacher Pan

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed