Chuck Palumbo (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 182,123 this week
Chuck Palumbo was born on June 15, 1971 in Providence, Rhode Island, USA. He is an actor, known for WCW Thunder (1998), WWE Raw (1993) and WWE Confidential (2002). See full bio »

Radical On-Screen Transformations

Blonde ambition, mega muscles, and more!

See the gallery

New & Upcoming Superhero Movies and Series

Check out our list of the best new and upcoming movies and series from Marvel, DC, and more!

See the full list

Related News

Double Take: Celebrity Twins

Take a look at some of the famous twins of Hollywood, including Cole and Dylan Sprouse, Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen, and more.

See the full list

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 126 people
created 15 Apr 2013
 
a list of 149 people
created 08 May 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Chuck Palumbo's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

WCW Thunder Chuck Palumbo
(2000-2001)
WWE Raw Chuck Palumbo / Chuck
(2001-2008)
WWE Confidential Chuck Palumbo
(2003)
WWE Velocity Chuck Palumbo / Chuck
(2002-2004)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (18 credits)
 2001-2008 WWE Smackdown! (TV Series)
Chuck Palumbo / Chuck
- Episode #9.39 (2008) ... Chuck Palumbo
- Episode #9.38 (2008) ... Chuck Palumbo
- Episode #9.37 (2008) ... Chuck Palumbo
- Episode #9.36 (2008) ... Chuck Palumbo
- Episode #9.35 (2008) ... Chuck Palumbo
 2008 ECW on Sci-Fi (TV Series)
Chuck Palumbo
- ECW 100th episode (2008) ... Chuck Palumbo
- Episode dated 29 April 2008 (2008) ... Chuck Palumbo
- Episode dated 25 March 2008 (2008) ... Chuck Palumbo
- Episode dated 4 March 2008 (2008) ... Chuck Palumbo
 2001-2008 WWE Raw (TV Series)
Chuck Palumbo / Chuck
- Episode #16.10 (2008) ... Chuck Palumbo
- Matched? (2007) ... Chuck Palumbo
- Heartbreak For Christian (2004) ... Chuck Palumbo
- Episode #12.30 (2004) ... Chuck Palumbo
- Episode #12.21 (2004) ... Chuck Palumbo
 2008 WWE Live in the UK: October 2007 (Video)
Chuck Palumbo
 2004-2007 WWE Sunday Night Heat (TV Series)
Chuck Palumbo
- Episode dated 22 June 2007 (2007) ... Chuck Palumbo
- Episode dated 8 June 2007 (2007) ... Chuck Palumbo
- Episode dated 25 May 2007 (2007) ... Chuck Palumbo
- Episode dated 26 September 2004 (2004) ... Chuck Palumbo
- WWE Sunday Night Heat #313 (2004) ... Chuck Palumbo
 2005 UPW: Homecoming Havoc (Video)
Chuck Palumbo
 2004 WWE SmackDown! vs. RAW (Video Game)
Chuck Palumbo (voice)
 2002-2004 WWE Velocity (TV Series)
Chuck Palumbo / Chuck
- WWE Velocity #95 (2004) ... Chuck Palumbo
- WWE Velocity #94 (2004) ... Chuck Palumbo
- WWE Velocity #93 (2004) ... Chuck Palumbo
- WWE Velocity #92 (2004) ... Chuck Palumbo
- WWE Velocity #91 (2004) ... Chuck Palumbo
 2003 WWE Confidential (TV Series)
Chuck Palumbo
- Episode dated 17 May 2003 (2003) ... Chuck Palumbo
 2003 WWE Crush Hour (Video Game)
Chuck (voice)
 2002 WWE Byte This! (TV Series)
Chuck Palumbo
- Billy & Chuck and Stephanie McMahon (2002) ... Chuck Palumbo
 2002 WWE Global Warning Tour: Melbourne (Video)
Chuck
 2001-2002 WWE Jakked (TV Series)
Chuck Palumbo / Chuck
- Episode #3.33 (2002) ... Chuck
- Episode #3.32 (2002) ... Chuck
- Episode #3.25 (2002) ... Chuck
- Episode #3.15 (2001) ... Chuck Palumbo
- Episode #3.12 (2001) ... Chuck Palumbo
 2002 WWE: The Videos Ramped up Vol. 1 (Video short)
Chuck
 2000-2001 WCW Monday Nitro (TV Series)
Chuck Palumbo
- Night of Champions (2001) ... Chuck Palumbo
- Episode #6.5 (2000) ... Chuck Palumbo
- Episode #5.45 (2000) ... Chuck Palumbo
- Episode #5.36 (2000) ... Chuck Palumbo
 2000-2001 WCW Thunder (TV Series)
Chuck Palumbo
- Episode dated 21 March 2001 (2001) ... Chuck Palumbo
- Episode dated 14 March 2001 (2001) ... Chuck Palumbo
- Episode dated 21 February 2001 (2001) ... Chuck Palumbo
- Episode dated 6 September 2000 (2000) ... Chuck Palumbo
- Episode dated 9 August 2000 (2000) ... Chuck Palumbo
 2000 WCW Worldwide (TV Series)
Chuck Palumbo
- Episode dated 30 September 2000 (2000) ... Chuck Palumbo
 2000 WCW Saturday Night (TV Series)
Chuck Palumbo
- Episode dated 1 April 2000 (2000) ... Chuck Palumbo
Show Show Self (39 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (13 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 3½" (1.92 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Former WCW Tag Team Champion See more »

Trademark:

Trademark move: Chuck Deluxe (Belly-to-Belly Suplex) See more »

Nickname:

Chucky P.

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed