No photo available. Represent Palomo Linares? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 431,079 this week

Palomo Linares (1947–2017)

Palomo Linares was born on April 27, 1947 in Linares, Jaén, Andalucía, Spain as Sebastián Palomo Martínez. He was an actor, known for Solos los dos (1968), Una señora estupenda (1970) and Los ladrones van a la oficina (1993). He died on April 24, 2017 in Madrid, Spain. See full bio »

Died:

(age 69) in Madrid, Spain

10 Best Moments From the 2021 Emmys

Check out the funniest acceptance speeches and most moving highlights from the 73rd Primetime Emmy Awards.

Watch the video

2021 Emmy Winners You Need to See

Here are some of our favorite winning shows from television's biggest night, the 73rd Primetime Emmy Awards.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Palomo Linares's work have you seen?

Known For

Solos los dos Sebastián Palomo Linares
(1968)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 1996 Los ladrones van a la oficina (TV Series)
- El caso de los reyes magos (1996) ... (as Sebastián Palomo Linares)
 1970 Una señora estupenda (as Sebastián Palomo Linares)
 1968 Solos los dos
Sebastián Palomo Linares (as Sebastián Palomo Linares)
Show Show Self (16 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Sebastián Palomo 'Linares' | Sebastián Palomo Linares | Palomo Linarès
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Spanish matador bullfighter

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed