STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 224,776 this week

Leticia Palma (I) (1926–2009)


Leticia Palma was born on December 23, 1926 in Paraiso, Tabasco, Mexico as Zoyla Gloria Ruiz Moscoso. She was an actress, known for Tramp (1950), In the Palm of Your Hand (1951) and Camino del infierno (1951). She died on December 4, 2009 in Cuernavaca, Morelos, Mexico. See full bio »

What to Expect at the 2019 Emmys

Will "Game of Thrones" take home Best Drama Series for the fourth time? Can Julia Louis-Dreyfus make history once again?

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

Por qué peca la mujer
Fri, Sep 20 8:00 PM PDT on UCLAS (832)
I Danced with Don Porfirio
Fri, Sep 27 7:45 AM PDT on DEPELC (249)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 100 people
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 170 people
created 13 Jun 2016
 
a list of 85 people
created 17 Apr 2016
 
a list of 133 people
created 28 Jan 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Leticia Palma's work have you seen?

Known For

Tramp Leticia
(1950)
In the Palm of Your Hand Ada Cisneros de Romano
(1951)
(1951)
Mujeres sin mañana Margot / María Elena
(1951)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (13 credits)
 1952 Apasionada
Delia María Campobello
 1952 Por qué peca la mujer
Magdalena Herrera
 1951 Mujeres sin mañana
Margot / María Elena
 1951 Camino del infierno
Leticia
 1951 In the Palm of Your Hand
Ada Cisneros de Romano
 1950 También de dolor se canta
Leticia Palma
 1950 Tramp
Leticia
 1950 Cuatro contra el mundo
Lucrecia
 1949 No me defiendas compadre
Mujer del enmascarado (as Nazira de Tello)
 1949 Hipócrita..!
Leticia
 1942 I Danced with Don Porfirio
Invitada al baile (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Nacira de Tello | Nazira de Tello
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed