STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 7,624,416 this week

Niklas J. Palm (1969–2008)


Niklas J. Palm was born on July 27, 1969 in Linköping, Östergötland, Sweden. He is known for his work on Carnivàle (2003), Dragon Wars: D-War (2007) and Knight Club (2001). He died on September 20, 2008 in Los Angeles, California, USA. See full bio »

The Best TV and Movies to Watch in April

Check out our editors' picks for the movies and shows we're excited about this month, like Mortal Kombat, "Them," and Stowaway.

Browse our picks

See All of the Academy Award for Best Picture Winners

From Wings to Parasite, here's a look back at all of the Best Picture Oscar winners in the history of the ceremony.

See more Best Picture winners

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Niklas J. Palm's work have you seen?

User Polls

Won 1 Primetime Emmy. See more awards »

Known For

Carnivàle Costume and Wardrobe Department
(2003)
Dragon Wars: D-War Costume Designer
(2007)
Knight Club Costume Designer
(2001)
Cold Heart Costume Designer
(2001)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Costume designer (23 credits)
 2010 Blue Bus
 2009 2:13
 2006 Coffee Date
 2005 Point Pleasant (TV Series) (co-costume designer)
 2003 Tiptoes
 2002 American Girl
 2002 Vampire Clan
 2001 Odessa or Bust (Short)
 2001 On Edge
 2001 Knight Club
 2001 Girl for Girl
 2001 Cold Heart
 2001 Soarin' (Documentary short)
 2000 Ed Gein
 1999 When Good Pets Go Bad (TV Special)
 1998 Playing Patti
 1996 Access Hollywood (TV Series)
Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (3 credits)
Show Show Production designer (2 credits)
Show Show Art director (1 credit)
Show Show Makeup Department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Niklas Palm

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed