No photo available. Represent Natalie Paley? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 351,322 this week

Natalie Paley (1905–1981)

Natalie Paley was born on December 5, 1905 in Paris, France. She was an actress, known for Le prince Jean (1934), Les hommes nouveaux (1936) and The Private Life of Don Juan (1934). She was married to John C. Wilson and Lucien Lelong. She died on December 27, 1981 in Manhattan, New York City, New York, USA. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 97 people
created 26 Oct 2013
 
list image
a list of 200 people
created 1 month ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Natalie Paley's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Le prince Jean
Le prince Jean Claire d'Arlong
(1934)
Les hommes nouveaux
Les hommes nouveaux Christiane
(1936)
The Private Life of Don Juan
The Private Life of Don Juan Jealous Husband's Poor Wife
(1934)
L'homme des Folies Bergère
L'homme des Folies Bergère Baroness Cassini
(1935)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (6 credits)
 1936 Les hommes nouveaux
Christiane (as Nathalie Paley)
 1935 Sylvia Scarlett
Lily Levetsky (uncredited)
 1935 L'homme des Folies Bergère
Baroness Cassini (as Nathalie Paley)
 1934 Le prince Jean
Claire d'Arlong (as Nathalie Paley)
 1934 The Private Life of Don Juan
Jealous Husband's Poor Wife
 1933 Les Amoureux
Marina (as Nathalie Paley)
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
 2013 Cocteau Marais - Un couple mythique (TV Movie documentary)
Herself
 1993 Katharine Hepburn: All About Me (TV Movie documentary)
Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Pictorial | See more »

Alternate Names:

Natascha Paley | Nathalie Paley | Natalie de Hohenfelsen
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Nathalie Paley was born Princess Natalia Pavlovna Paley, daughter of Grand Duke Paul Alexandrovich of Russia (uncle of Tsar Nicholas II) by his second wife, Olga Karnovich. A commoner, Olga did not become a Grand Duchess but was given the titles Countess von Hohenfelsen by the king of Bavaria, and Princess Paley by Nicholas II. Olga's children bore the latter name and title. Natalia's ... See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial