No photo available. Represent Andy Paley? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 64,817 this week

Andy Paley (I)

Andy Paley was born in 1952 in the USA as Andrew Paley. He is known for his work on Dick Tracy (1990), Election (1999) and World's Greatest Dad (2009). He has been married to Heather L. Crist since June 26, 2010. See full bio »

Born:

in USA

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2699 people
created 13 Nov 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Andy Paley's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Dick Tracy Music Department
(1990)
Election Soundtrack
(1999)
(2009)
Shelf Life Composer
(1993)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Composer (19 credits)
 2014 Thrilling Adventure Hour: The Documentary Web Series (Video short) (original music by)
 2013 Full on Koechner (Short)
 2011 Let's Do This! (TV Movie)
 2010-2011 Funny or Die Presents... (TV Series) (13 episodes)
- Episode #2.10 (2011)
- Episode #2.9 (2011)
- Episode #2.8 (2011)
- Episode #2.7 (2011)
- Episode #2.6 (2011)
 2009 Dow Jones (Video short) (original music by)
 2007-2008 Random! Cartoons (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Thom Cat (2007)
- Sugarfoot (2007)
 2008 Picture Day (Short) (as Andrew Paley)
 2007 Camp Lazlo: Shorts (TV Mini-Series short) (1 episode)
- Laid Off Lumpus (2007)
 2007 Camp Lazlo: Where's Lazlo? (TV Movie)
 2006 SpongeBob SquarePants (TV Series) (1 episode)
 2004 The L Word (TV Series) (11 episodes)
- Limb from Limb (2004)
- Locked Up (2004)
- Looking Back (2004)
- Liberally (2004)
- Listen Up (2004)
 2002 Mystery Cave (Short)
 1997 Traveller (original score by)
 1993 Shelf Life
Show Show Music department (17 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (28 credits)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Songwriter and producer of the song, "The Best Day Ever," sung by Tom Kenny also known as SpongeBob Squarepants. See more »

Alternate Names:

The Paley Brothers | Andrew Paley
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Los Angeles, California See more »

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed