No photo available. Represent Evelyn Palek? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 748,524 this week

Evelyn Palek

Evelyn Palek was born on March 11, 1955 in Munich, Bavaria, West Germany. She is an actress, known for Das Haus der Krokodile (1976), Sonderdezernat K1 (1972) and Drei sind einer zuviel (1977). See full bio »

Nikolaj Coster-Waldau Picks His Iron Throne Winner

The "Game of Thrones" star won't share spoilers, but he does pick who he thinks would win in a battle for the throne.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Evelyn Palek's work have you seen?

Known For

Das Haus der Krokodile Louise Laroche
(1976)
Sonderdezernat K1 Hella König
(1977)
Drei sind einer zuviel Steffi Finkenzeller
(1977)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (22 credits)
 2006 Kommissarin Lucas (TV Series)
Frau Dr. Frank
- Das Verhör (2006) ... Frau Dr. Frank
 1995 Death a la Carte (TV Movie)
 1992-1994 Marienhof (TV Series)
Elfriede Berger / Elfriede Voss
- Weh dem, der erbt (1994) ... Elfriede Voss
- Zwei Väter (1993) ... Elfriede Berger
- Wir haben uns so geliebt (1993) ... Elfriede Berger
- Georgette auf Achse (1993) ... Elfriede Berger
- Erpressung zum Glück (1993) ... Elfriede Berger
 1977-1985 The Old Fox (TV Series)
 1983 Unsere schönsten Jahre (TV Series)
Apothekerin
- Schau den Mond an... (1983) ... Apothekerin
 1981 Polizeiinspektion 1 (TV Series)
Karin
- Die Trickdiebin (1981) ... Karin
 1976-1979 Derrick (TV Series)
Lore Hinz / Inge Biebach
- Ein Kongreß in Berlin (1979) ... Lore Hinz
- Ute und Manuela (1978)
- Pecko (1976) ... Inge Biebach
 1979 Die unsterblichen Methoden des Franz Josef Wanninger (TV Series)
Gisela Holtenau
- Alter Plunder, junges Blut (1979) ... Gisela Holtenau
 1978 Oh, dieser Vater (TV Series)
Anna
 1978 Sachrang (TV Movie)
Urschl Huber, Müllnertochter
 1978 Spannende Geschichten (TV Series)
Angelika
- Der unheimliche Gast (1978) ... Angelika
 1977 Drei sind einer zuviel (TV Series)
Steffi Finkenzeller
- Wo Ist Herr Müller-Mallersdorf? (1977) ... Steffi Finkenzeller
- Der schielende Ludwig (1977) ... Steffi Finkenzeller (uncredited)
- Schönes Wochenende (1977) ... Steffi Finkenzeller
- Der Elternabend (1977) ... Steffi Finkenzeller
 1977 Sonderdezernat K1 (TV Series)
Hella König
- Der Blumenmörder (1977) ... Hella König
 1976 Pariser Geschichten (TV Series)
 1976 Tatort (TV Series)
Ellen Schelle
- Fortuna III (1976) ... Ellen Schelle
 1976 Das Haus der Krokodile (TV Series)
Louise Laroche
- Ein unerwartetes Geständnis (1976) ... Louise Laroche
- Die Geburtstagsfeier (1976) ... Louise Laroche
- Der nächtliche Besucher (1976) ... Louise Laroche
- Der Mann im Spiegel (1976) ... Louise Laroche
 1975 Der Brandner Kaspar und das ewig' Leben (TV Movie)
Vroni, ihre Tochter
 1975 Heirat auf Befehl (TV Movie)
Vroni
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Evelyn Mayer
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed