STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 122,658 this week

Michael Palance


Michael Palance was born on March 27, 1970 in Long Island, New York, USA as Michael David Palance. He is a producer and director, known for One Life to Live (1968), Go Iguanas! Mission Atlantis (2020) and Schtick With Us (2018). See full bio »

The Best Movies and Shows to Watch in November

Check out the best new and upcoming movies and series coming in November.

See the full list

What to Watch in December

Award-winning stars and incoming comets make their mark in the most talked-about shows and movies premiering this December.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 127 people
created 25 Mar 2015
 
a list of 1198 people
created 12 Jun 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michael Palance's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

One Life to Live Dr. Dan Wolek / Dan Wolek
(1989-1991)
Schtick With Us Producer
(2018)
(2019)

Filmography

Jump to: Producer | Director | Actor | Writer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (12 credits)
 2021 Go Iguanas! Out of Time (TV Series) (executive producer - 9 episodes)
- Time Travel (2021) ... (executive producer)
- Snakes Double Cross (2021) ... (executive producer)
- Hog Nation (2021) ... (executive producer)
- Mission Jump Back (2021) ... (executive producer)
- Snakes Immobilizer Commercial (2021) ... (executive producer)
 2021 Go Iguanas! S.H.E.cret's Out (TV Series) (executive producer - 9 episodes)
- St. Ignatius School Ad (2021) ... (executive producer)
- Badgers Political Ad (2021) ... (executive producer)
- Snakes Political Ad (2021) ... (executive producer)
- S.H.E Political Ad (2021) ... (executive producer)
- The Votes Are In (2021) ... (executive producer)
 2020 Go Iguanas! Mission Atlantis (executive producer)
 2020 COVID-19 (TV Special) (executive producer)
 2019 Go Iguanas! S.H.E.crets (executive producer)
 2018-2019 Fun World (TV Series) (executive producer - 9 episodes)
- The Payback (2019) ... (executive producer)
- Alliances Form (2019) ... (executive producer)
- Battle Lines Drawn (2019) ... (executive producer)
- Clown vs. Kangaroo (2019) ... (executive producer)
- The Grand Prize (2018) ... (executive producer)
 2019 Fun World The Movie (executive producer)
 2018-2019 Go Iguanas! (TV Series) (executive producer - 14 episodes)
- Snakes Strike Back (2019) ... (executive producer)
- Taking Sides (2019) ... (executive producer)
- Making Friends (2019) ... (executive producer)
- New Recruits (2019) ... (executive producer)
- Trash Goblin (2018) ... (executive producer)
 2018 Premiere Live (TV Series) (executive producer)
 2018 Premiere Talk (TV Series) (executive producer)
 2018 Schtick With Us (TV Series) (executive producer - 3 episodes)
- Schtick Theatre (2018) ... (executive producer)
- Schtick News Network (2018) ... (executive producer)
- Schtick Shopping Network (2018) ... (executive producer)
 2013 Pop Star (producer)
Show Show Director (11 credits)
Show Show Actor (10 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Believe in yourself and the world believes in you.

Nickname:

MDP

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed