Andrés Pajares


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 16,891 this week
Andrés Pajares was born on April 6, 1940 in Madrid, Spain as Andrés Pajares Martín. He is an actor and writer, known for Oh, Carmela! (1990), Makinavaja, el último choriso (1992) and Bwana (1996). He was previously married to Chonchi Alonso. See full bio »

The Best Movies and Shows to Watch in November

Check out the best new and upcoming movies and series coming in November.

See the full list

What to Watch in December

Award-winning stars and incoming comets make their mark in the most talked-about shows and movies premiering this December.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 207 people
created 10 Feb 2014
 
list image
a list of 50 people
created 24 Aug 2018
 
a list of 110 people
created 08 May 2012
 
a list of 172 people
created 09 May 2019
 
a list of 28 people
created 26 Jan 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Andrés Pajares's work have you seen?
7 wins & 7 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Oh, Carmela! Paulino
(1990)
Bwana Antonio
(1996)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (58 credits)
 2016-2018 Paquita Salas (TV Series)
Paco
- Punto de partida (2018) ... Paco
- Divacel (2016) ... Paco
 2015 Around Us (Short)
Spanish Narrator
 2014 Torrente 5
Recepcionista
 2011/I Koma
 2011 La daga de Rasputín
General Krilenco
 2009 Mi mujer me pone los cuernos... o no (Short)
Detective Torres
 2004 Tiovivo c. 1950
Romualdo
 2003 Moscow Gold
Director del hospital
 2002 Desenlace (TV Series)
Roque
- El suicida (2002) ... Roque
 2002 Verano noche (TV Series)
Staff Humorist
- Episode dated 13 September 2002 (2002) ... Staff Humorist
 1998-1999 Tío Willy (TV Series)
Tío Willy
- Amenazas de boda (1999) ... Tío Willy
- Huevos fritos con puntilla (1999) ... Tío Willy
- Un fin de semana muy embarazoso (1999) ... Tío Willy
- Comprando cosas desesperadamente (1999) ... Tío Willy
 1998 Grandes ocasiones
Antonio
 1997 Náufragos (Short)
Él
 1996 Bwana
Antonio
 1994-1996 ¡Ay, Señor, Señor! (TV Series)
Padre Luis
- Episode #2.16 (1996) ... Padre Luis
- ¡El huracán Sara! (1995) ... Padre Luis
- Aguas bravas (1995) ... Padre Luis
- ¡La adopción! (1995) ... Padre Luis
- ¡Ay, Monseñor, Monseñor! (1995) ... Padre Luis
 1992 Makinavaja, el último choriso
Maki (as Andres Pajares)
 1990 Oh, Carmela!
Paulino (as Andres Pajares)
 1989 Séptimo cielo (TV Series)
Asesino
- Apartamento 1717: El precio del cielo (1989) ... Asesino (as Andres Pajares)
 1987 Desmadre matrimonial (Video)
Pepe / Paco / Mariano / ...
 1987 El embarazado (Video)
Mariano
 1987 Moors and Christians
Marcial
 1985 El donante
Tato Montini
 1985 En vivo (Video)
Padre León / Amancio / Camarero / ...
 1985 La hoz y el Martínez
Juan Martinez / Joseph Nicolajev
 1984 Playboy en paro
Pedro
 1984 La Lola nos lleva al huerto
Ataulfo Tovar
 1983 Los caraduros
Restaurant Customer (uncredited)
 1983 Agítese antes de usarla
Argimiro / Falso médico
 1983 The Worker
Manolo Alcores
 1982 El hijo del cura
Padre Redford (uncredited)
 1982 Todos al suelo
Aniceto García (Nº 1)
 1981 Brujas mágicas
Diego
 1981 Los liantes
Amador González
 1981 ¡Qué gozada de divorcio!
Alberto (as Andres Pajares)
 1981 Los chulos
Arcadio, el seminarista
 1980 El liguero mágico
Armando Bollos
 1980 Yo hice a Roque III
Roque Tercero González
 1979 Los energéticos
Agapito / Anacleto / Abuelo Mondongo
 1979 Los bingueros
Amadeo Saboya (as Andres Pajares)
 1976-1978 625 líneas (TV Series)
Staff Humorist
- Episode dated 10 November 1978 (1978) ... Staff Humorist
- Episode dated 2 July 1978 (1978) ... Staff Humorist
- Episode dated 12 March 1978 (1978) ... Staff Humorist
- Episode dated 10 November 1977 (1977) ... Staff Humorist
- Episode dated 2 July 1977 (1977) ... Staff Humorist
 1978 Un, dos, tres... responda otra vez (TV Series)
Botones
- El gran hotel (1978) ... Botones
 1975 Un lujo a su alcance
Rosario
 1974 ¡Señoras y señores! (TV Series)
Comedian
- Especial Nochevieja (1974) ... Comedian (as Pajares)
- ABBA/Manolo Escobar/Los Diablos/Anne Karine (1974) ... Comedian (as Pajares)
 1973 ¡Qué cosas tiene el amor!
Paco (as Pajares)
 1972 Los novios de mi mujer
Heriberto Marmolejo 'Pepín de Triana'
 1972 En un mundo nuevo
Chefalo Palermo
 1970 Los extremeños se tocan
Roberto
 1970 Pajareando (TV Series)
Pajares
- Un show improvisado (1970) ... Pajares
- El flamenco no es cosa de risa (1970) ... Pajares
- Una pista inesperada (1970) ... Pajares
- Un pueblo y dos ladrones (1970) ... Pajares
 1969 La vida sigue igual
Quique
 1969 Un adulterio decente
Federico Latorre
 1962 The Savage Guns
Mejicano (uncredited)
Show Show Writer (7 credits)
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (97 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (25 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

A. Pajares | Andres Pajares | Pajares

Spouse:

Chonchi Alonso
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Supports Atlético de Madrid. See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed