No photo available. Represent Brian Painchaud? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 127,357 this week

Brian Painchaud (1965–1986)

Brian Painchaud was born on December 3, 1965 in Canada. He was an actor, known for Who Has Seen the Wind (1977). He died on July 27, 1986 in Canada. See full bio »

Born:

in Canada

Died:

(age 20) in Canada

Double-Take: Celebrity Twins

Take a look at some of our favorite celebrity twins, from Mary Kate and Ashley to Rami and Sami.

See all the photos

Upcoming Marvel Movies and TV Shows

Here are some of the most anticipated movies and series based on Marvel characters and comics.

See the full list

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Brian Painchaud's work have you seen?

Known For

Who Has Seen the Wind Brian O'Connal
1977

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1977 Who Has Seen the Wind
Brian O'Connal
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Brian Roger Painchaud
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed