Dave Paige was born on December 22, 1982. He is a producer and assistant director, known for The Artist (2011), The Experiment (2010) and White Whale (2010). See full bio »

Born:

Must-See August Movies and TV

Check out our breakdown of the movies and shows we're excited about this month, including "Lovecraft Country."

See our picks list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dave Paige's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins. See more awards »

Known For

The Artist Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
(2011)
The Experiment Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
(2010)
White Whale Producer
(2010)
Big Stan Miscellaneous Crew
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (12 credits)
 2020 What the Hell Is Going On?? with Vic Berger (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2019 Jenny Lewis: Red Bull & Hennessy (Video short) (executive producer)
 2019 Jenny Lewis' On The Line Online (TV Movie) (executive producer)
  Nathan for You (TV Series documentary) (producer - 24 episodes, 2013 - 2015) (supervising producer - 8 episodes, 2017)
- Finding Frances (2017) ... (supervising producer)
- Computer Repair/Psychic (2017) ... (supervising producer)
- Shipping Logistics Company (2017) ... (supervising producer)
- The Anecdote (2017) ... (supervising producer)
- Andy vs. Uber (2017) ... (supervising producer)
 2016 Check It Out! with Dr. Steve Brule (TV Series) (associate producer - 5 episodes)
- Stevie! (2016) ... (associate producer)
- Music (2016) ... (associate producer)
- Words (2016) ... (associate producer)
- Eggs (2016) ... (associate producer)
- Cars (2016) ... (associate producer)
 2015/I Month to Month (Short) (co-producer)
 2015 Bagboy (TV Movie) (producer)
 2014 Atrium (Short) (producer)
 2011 A Clean House (Short) (producer)
 2010 White Whale (producer)
 2006/II The Caregiver (Short) (producer)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (34 credits)
Show Show Director (8 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (8 credits)
Show Show Writer (5 credits)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

David Paige
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Your Next Binge Watch Awaits

Looking for something to watch? Check out IMDb's "What to Watch" series to find out what's really worth watching.



Recently Viewed