No photo available. Represent Gino Pagnani? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 186,412 this week

Gino Pagnani (1927–2010)

Gino Pagnani was born on July 31, 1927 in Rome, Lazio, Italy as Luigi Pagnani Fusconi. He is known for his work on L'allenatore nel pallone (1984), Ciao marziano (1980) and Live Like a Cop, Die Like a Man (1976). He died on April 10, 2010 in Magliano Sabina, Lazio. See full bio »

Bill Pullman's Movie & TV Picks

Bill Pullman thinks you should check out "Bordertown" and can't wait to see his son's performance in Bad Times at the El Royale.

Get Bill's picks

Bill Pullman on His Tortured Role in "The Sinner"

"The Sinner" star talks us through his arc in the show's just-finished Season 2.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gino Pagnani's work have you seen?

Known For

L'allenatore nel pallone
L'allenatore nel pallone Dott. Socrates
(1984)
Ciao marziano
Ciao marziano Il questore
(1980)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
  Abbott & Costello (TV Series) (Voice italian edition, dubbing 1980, artist Stan Irwin, character Pinotto. - 61 episodes, 1967 - 1968) (Voice italian edition, dubbing 1980, artist Stan Irwin; character Pinotto. - 6 episodes, 1967 - 1968)
- Pinocchio's Double Trouble/Private General Nuisance/Starlight Starfright/Trigger Tricks (1968) ... (Voice italian edition, dubbing 1980, artist Stan Irwin, character Pinotto.)
- 39 a Pinocchio's Double Trouble, 39 B Private General Nuisance, 39 C Starlight Starfright, 39 D Trigger Tricks (1968) ... (Voice italian edition, dubbing 1980, artist Stan Irwin, character Pinotto.)
- Bad Day at High Noon/Magic Mix-Up/Shock Treatment/Tom All-Thumbs (1968) ... (Voice italian edition, dubbing 1980, artist Stan Irwin, character Pinotto.)
- 38 a Bad Day at High Noon, 38 B Magic Mix-up, 38 C Shock Treatment, 38 D Tom All Thumbs (1968) ... (Voice italian edition, dubbing 1980, artist Stan Irwin, character Pinotto.)
- Rodeo Rumpus/Run of DeMille Pictures/Super Car/The Sinister Stinger (1968) ... (Voice italian edition, dubbing 1980, artist Stan Irwin, character Pinotto.)
Show Show Actor (62 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Gino Pagnani Fusconi | Luigi Pagnani Fusconi | Luigi Fusconi Pagnani | Luigi Pagnani
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed