STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 23,420 this week

Tommy Page (I) (1970–2017)


Tommy Page was born on May 24, 1970 in Glen Ridge, New Jersey, USA as Thomas Alden Page. He was an actor, known for Dick Tracy (1990), Shag (1989) and Latin Boys Go to Hell (1997). He was married to Charlie. He died on March 4, 2017 in East Stroudsburg, Pennsylvania, USA. See full bio »

Asian Hollywood Stars to Watch

From Simu Liu to Maitreyi Ramakrishnan, check out these popular and up-and-coming stars who are taking Hollywood by storm.

See the full gallery

6 Great Shows Returning in May

Whether you're ready for the return of your favorite show or need to catch up, May is packed with an array of returning series.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 42 people
created 05 Mar 2017
 
a list of 28 people
created 26 Oct 2015
 
a list of 94 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 743 people
created 28 Dec 2016
 
a list of 276 people
created 02 Feb 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tommy Page's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Dick Tracy Soundtrack
(1990)
Shag Soundtrack
(1989)
(1997)
Cookie Soundtrack
(1989)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Soundtrack | Composer | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (18 credits)
 2015 Tommy Page: I Break Down 2015 (Video short)
Tommy Page
 1996 Tommy Page: Missing You (Video short)
Tommy Page
 1996 Tommy Page & Amy Mastura: The Best Part (Video short)
Tommy Page
 1994 Tommy Page: Places in My Heart (Video short)
Tommy Page
 1994 Tommy Page: Time (Video short)
Tommy Page
 1992 Tommy Page: Heaven in Your Eyes (Video short)
 1992 Tommy Page & Sally Yeh: I'm Always Dreaming of You (Video short)
Tommy Page
 1992 Full House (TV Series)
Tommy Page
- Crushed (1992) ... Tommy Page
 1991 Tommy Page: Madly in Love (Video short)
Tommy Page
 1991 Tommy Page: Under the Rainbow (Video short)
Tommy Page
 1991 Tommy Page: Whenever You Close Your Eyes (Video short)
Tommy Page
 1990 Tommy Page: Turn on the Radio (Video short)
Tommy Page
 1990 Tommy Page: When I Dream of You (Video short)
Tommy Page
 1990 Tommy Page: I'll Be Your Everything (Video short)
Tommy Page
 1988 Tommy Page: A Shoulder to Cry On (Video short)
Tommy Page
 1988 Tommy Page: A Zillion Kisses (Video short)
Tommy Page
 1988 Tommy Page: The Shag (Video short)
Tommy Page
 1988 Tommy Page: Turning Me On (Video short)
Tommy Page
Show Show Soundtrack (6 credits)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Album, "Paintings in My Mind," Sire/Warner Bros. Records 26148, 1990. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Marshall Lytle

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Tommy Page had three children: two sons, Owen and Alden; and one daughter, Ruby. See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed