No photo available. Represent Charles Paddock? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 870,878 this week

Charles Paddock (I) (1900–1943)

Charles Paddock was born on August 11, 1900 in Gainesville, Texas, USA. He is known for his work on Nine and Three-Fifths Seconds (1925), The Olympic Hero (1928) and The College Hero (1927). He died on July 21, 1943 in Sitka, Alaska, USA. See full bio »

Died:

(age 42) in Sitka, Alaska, USA

Kevin Smith Answers 26 Questions About Sundance

Clerks premiered at the Sundance Film Festival 26 years ago, so we asked Kevin Smith 26 questions about the festival.

Watch the video

Back in the Day: Actors' Early Roles

Take a look back at the early roles of some of Hollywood's heavy hitters.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Charles Paddock's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

(1925)
The Olympic Hero Charlie Patterson
(1928)
The College Hero The Coach
(1927)
The Campus Flirt Charles Paddock
(1926)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (5 credits)
 1928 The Olympic Hero
Charlie Patterson
 1927 High School Hero
Coach
 1927 The College Hero
The Coach
 1926 The Campus Flirt
Charles Paddock
 1925 Nine and Three-Fifths Seconds
Charles Raymond
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 1927 The College Hero (technical director)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1932 Running with Charles Paddock (Short)
Himself, Charles Paddock
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Portrayal | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Charles Paddock was in the very first film to focus on a specific Olympic Champion - The Olympic Hero [1928]. See more »

Trademark:

Would jump at the finish line of each race he competed in.

Nickname:

Charley

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed