STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 176,282 this week

Osvaldo Pacheco (1932–1984)


Osvaldo Pacheco was born on March 25, 1932 in Buenos Aires, Argentina. He was an actor and producer, known for Obras maestras del terror (1959), Viernes de Pacheco (1968) and Santiago querido! (1965). He died on February 28, 1984 in Villa Carlos Paz, Córdoba, Argentina. See full bio »

Fierce "Game of Thrones" Moments

"Game of Thrones" fans: We've rounded up your list of over-the-top moments from the show, including an evil scene that will retrigger your contempt for Ramsay Bolton.

See the top "GoT" moments

John Travolta on Making 'Gotti'

Direct from Cannes, John Travolta and actor-turned-director Kevin Connolly talk about Travolta's portrayal of mob boss John Gotti in Gotti.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 29 people
created 01 Mar 2017
 
a list of 112 people
created 22 Mar 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Osvaldo Pacheco's work have you seen?

Known For

Obras maestras del terror
Obras maestras del terror Enrique Valdemar
(1959)
Viernes de Pacheco
(1968-1971)
Santiago querido!
(1965)
Dos gotas de agua
(1964)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (36 credits)
 1983 Domingos de Pacheco (TV Series)
Various Characters
 1982 Juntos (TV Series)
- Episode #1.3 (1982)
- Episode #1.2 (1982)
- Episode #1.1 (1982)
 1982 La tuerca (TV Series)
- Episode #1.3 (1982)
- Episode #1.2 (1982)
- Episode #1.1 (1982)
 1980 Frutilla
 1977 El humor de Niní Marshall (TV Movie) (segment "El paraguas fatal")
 1974 Teatro en familia (TV Series)
 1971 La comedia del domingo (TV Series)
- Episode #1.1 (1971)
 1968-1971 Viernes de Pacheco (TV Series)
- Trece a la mesa (1970)
- Don Fernández (1968)
 1971 La bestia desnuda
René
 1968 Sábados de la bondad (TV Series)
- Episode #1.3 (1968)
- Episode #1.2 (1968)
- Episode #1.1 (1968)
 1968 Criminal Affair
José
 1967 Villa Cariño
 1966 Romeo y Julieta (TV Movie)
 1966 Tres destinos (TV Series)
- Episode #1.19 (1966)
- Episode #1.18 (1966)
- Episode #1.17 (1966)
- Episode #1.16 (1966)
- Episode #1.15 (1966)
 1965 Show Standard Electric (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.9 (1965)
- Episode #1.8 (1965)
- Episode #1.7 (1965)
- Episode #1.6 (1965)
- Episode #1.5 (1965)
 1964 Dos gotas de agua (TV Series)
- Episode #1.39 (1964)
- Episode #1.38 (1964)
- Episode #1.37 (1964)
- Episode #1.36 (1964)
- Episode #1.35 (1964)
 1964 El club de Anteojito y Antifaz (TV Series)
Hosted
- Episode #1.19 (1964) ... Hosted
- Episode #1.18 (1964) ... Hosted
- Episode #1.17 (1964) ... Hosted
- Episode #1.16 (1964) ... Hosted
- Episode #1.15 (1964) ... Hosted
 1964 Mis hijos y yo (TV Series)
- Episode #1.10 (1964)
- Episode #1.8 (1964)
- Episode #1.7 (1964)
- Episode #1.6 (1964)
- Episode #1.5 (1964)
 1962 La chacota
 1962 Silvia muere mañana (TV Series)
- Episode #1.9 (1962)
- Episode #1.8 (1962)
- Episode #1.6 (1962)
- Episode #1.7 (1962)
- Episode #1.4 (1962)
 1960 Obras maestras del terror
Enrique Valdemar (segment "El caso del señor Valdemar")
 1959 Obras maestras del terror (TV Series)
Enrique Valdemar
- El caso de Míster Valdemar (1959) ... Enrique Valdemar
 1958 Rasputín (TV Movie)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

See more »

Alternate Names:

Oswald Pacheco
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page