STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 319,064 this week

Mario P. Székely


Mario P. Székely was born on November 20, 1970 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA as Mario Luis Pacheco Székely. He is known for his work on Y tu mamá también (2001), Sexo, pudor y lágrimas (1999) and Cindy La Regia (2020). See full bio »

IMDb's 2022 TV Guide

Browse our list of the best series coming to TV and streaming in 2022.

See the full list

6 Sundance Award-Winning Movies to Stream Now

As we prepare for the 2022 Sundance Film Festival, here are 6 award-winning Sundance films from recent years you can watch now.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mario P. Székely's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Y tu mamá también Additional Crew
(2001)
Sexo, pudor y lágrimas Additional Crew
(1999)
Cindy La Regia Additional Crew
(2020)
Presumed Guilty Additional Crew
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Additional Crew (18 credits)
 2020 Cindy La Regia (Unit Publicist)
 2015 The Thin Yellow Line (publicist)
 2011 The Other Family (publicist)
 2010 It's Not You, It's Me (unit publicist)
 2010/I Vuelve a la vida (Documentary) (publicist)
 2009 El libro de piedra (unit publicist)
 2009 Euforia (unit publicist)
 2009 Amar a morir (media publicist)
 2008 Presumed Guilty (Documentary) (publicist)
 2008 Those Who Remain (Documentary) (publicist)
 2008 Lake Tahoe (publicist)
 2007 The Wind of Fear (publicist)
 2007 Bad Girls (unit publicist)
 2005 Rosario Tijeras (publicist)
 2004 Duck Season (media publicist)
 2002 You Owe Me One (Short) (unit publicist)
 2001 Y tu mamá también (set publicist)
 1999 Sexo, pudor y lágrimas (public relations)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Mario Pacheco
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

El Clásico

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed