No photo available. Represent Pablo Parés? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 25,845 this week

Pablo Parés

Pablo Parés was born on August 28, 1978 in Haedo, Morón, Buenos Aires, Argentina. He is a director and actor, known for Daemonium: Underground Soldier (2015), Plaga zombie (1997) and Post: La aventura completa (2010). See full bio »

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Pablo Parés's work have you seen?
2 wins. See more awards »

Known For

Plaga zombie Director
(1997)
Filmatron Director
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (34 credits)
 2018 Soy tóxico
 2013 Cichonga (guest director)
 2011 Daemonium (Short)
 2007 Filmatron
 2002 Amigos del demonio (Short)
 1999 Cucaracha (Short)
 1998 Demonios municipales (Short)
 1997 Plaga zombie (Video)
 1996 Acontecimientos locales (Short)
 1996 Hotel paraíso (Short)
 1996 La cama (Short)
 1994 El hombre rata (Short)
 1994 Mutantes compactos (Short)
 1993 Farsatoons (Short)
 1993 Trilogía de hijo de puta (Short)
 1992 La cama (Short)
 1991 Boluman (Short)
 1991 El último gaucho ninja (Short)
 1991 New York Cop (Short)
 1991 Saga del hombre invisible (Short)
Show Show Actor (23 credits)
Show Show Producer (23 credits)
Show Show Writer (15 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (12 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (6 credits)
Show Show Editor (6 credits)
Show Show Sound department (5 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (5 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (5 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (4 credits)
Show Show Special effects (1 credit)
Show Show Makeup Department (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Facundo Macri
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed