STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 104,129 this week

José Luis Ozores (1923–1968)


José Luis Ozores was born on June 18, 1923 in Madrid, Spain as José Luis Ozores Puchol. He was an actor and writer, known for La hora incógnita (1964), El hombre del paraguas blanco (1958) and La chica del barrio (1956). He was married to Concepción Muñoz. He died on May 10, 1968 in Madrid. See full bio »

Died:

(age 44) in Madrid, Spain

The Best Movies and Shows to Watch in December

Check out the best new and upcoming movies and series coming in December.

See the full list

Top-Rated Holiday Classics to Watch Now

We've got a holiday classic for everyone on your list with a selection of highly-rated movies according to IMDb users.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 175 people
created 09 May 2019
 
a list of 100 people
created 09 Nov 2013
 
a list of 293 people
created 10 Aug 2013
 
a list of 2121 people
created 27 Apr 2019
 
a list of 81 people
created 4 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of José Luis Ozores's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Known For

(1964)
(1956)
Cabaret Amigo de Pepe
(1953)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (48 credits)
 1968 Ésta es su vida (TV Series)
 1966 Hoy como ayer
Federico / Melenudo
 1965 Sábado 64 (TV Series)
 1964 La hora incógnita
Borracho
 1963 Suspendido en sinvergüenza
Juan García (as Jose Luis Ozores)
 1963 Alegre juventud
Julio
 1962 Su alteza la niña
Josechu
 1962 Sabían demasiado
El Grillo (as Jose Luis Ozores)
 1962 Salto mortal
Fidel
 1961 Margarita se llama mi amor
Felipe Gurriato Orbaneja 'Gurriato'
 1960 ¡Ahí va otro recluta!
Orencio Cascales
 1960 Un ángel tuvo la culpa
Claudio Martín
 1960 Juicio final
 1959 Poison at 2:30
Quintín, 'El macabro'
 1959 The Jinx
Felipe Urrutia
 1959 Retiro Park
Gabino
 1958 Patio andaluz
Curro
 1958 El puente de la paz
Juan
 1958 El aprendiz de malo
Casto García
 1958 K.O. Miguel
Miguel Orégano 'El Tigre de Chamberí'
 1958 El fotogénico
Antonio
 1957 La cenicienta y Ernesto
Ganadero
 1957 El andén
Joselón
 1957 Pasaje a Venezuela
Andrés
 1957 Los ángeles del volante
Remigio
 1956 The Rocket from Calabuch
Cucherito, the Treasurer
 1956 ¡Aquí hay petróleo!
José
 1956 Encuentro en la ciudad
César
 1956 La gran mentira
Guionista paleto de Rocalejo (uncredited)
 1956 La vida en un bloc
Pepe
 1956 La chica del barrio
Narciso
 1956 Recluta con niño
Miguel Cañete
 1955 Historias de la radio
El cura
 1954 Buenas noticias
Peliche
 1953 That Happy Couple
Luis
 1953 El diablo toca la flauta
Músico
 1953 Cabaret
Amigo de Pepe
 1952 Plume au vent
Jean-Pierre Bouilloux
 1952 De Madrid al cielo
Charlatán
 1952 Habitación para tres
Felipe Mendigurría
 1951 Cuento de hadas
Cantante
 1950 El último caballo
Simón, el Bombero
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Self (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jose L. Ozores | Jose Luis Ozores

Spouse:

Concepción Muñoz  (his death)  (1 child)

Children:

Adriana Ozores

Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Brother of Mariano Ozores and Antonio Ozores. See more »

Nickname:

Peliche

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed