No photo available. Represent Güzin Özipek? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 256,859 this week

Güzin Özipek (1925–2000)

Güzin Özipek was born on March 11, 1925 in Istanbul, Turkey. She was an actress, known for Davaci (1986), Kadin düsmani (1967) and Uçurtmayi Vurmasinlar (1989). She was married to Aydin Tezel. She died on August 12, 2000 in Istanbul. See full bio »

Died:

(age 75) in Istanbul, Turkey

John Travolta on Making 'Gotti'

Direct from Cannes, John Travolta and actor-turned-director Kevin Connolly talk about Travolta's portrayal of mob boss John Gotti in Gotti.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 524 people
created 28 Sep 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Güzin Özipek's work have you seen?

Known For

Davaci
Davaci Actress
(1986)
Kadin düsmani
Kadin düsmani Actress
(1967)
Uçurtmayi Vurmasinlar
(1989)
Sex of the Devil
(1971)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (89 credits)
 1999 Durusma
 1994 La pasión turca
Madre de yaman
 1993 Yazlikçilar (TV Series)
Ibret
 1990 Raziye
Çoban Kadin
 1989-1990 Bizimkiler (TV Series)
Leyla / Leyla Hanim
- Zincirleme (1990) ... Leyla
- Yuksek Gerilim (1989) ... Leyla
- Buyuk Isler (1989) ... Leyla
- Dun Bugun (1989) ... Leyla
- Sanat Karin Doyurmaz (1989) ... Leyla
 1990 Yarin Cumartesi
Anne
 1989 Fotograflar
 1988 Hüzün çemberi
Anne
 1987 Gülüm benim
 1987 Yakisikli
Selim'in Annesi
 1986 Aaahh Belinda
Mother-in-Law
 1986 Davaci
 1986 Üç halka 25
Habibe Ana
 1976 Isler karisti
Rabia
 1975 Anasinin kizi
 1975 Sefer seferde
 1975 Parasizlar
 1975 Zindan
Fatma Kadin
 1974 Hasret
 1974 Zavalli
 1973 Rabia
 1973 Ezo Gelin
Elif Ana
 1972 Yarali kurt
Hasan'in Karisi
 1972 Satilik Kadin
 1972 Zorbanin Aski
 1971 Bir teselli ver
Ferhunde (uncredited)
 1971 Son hiçkirik
 1971 Yaban Ali
 1971 Sex of the Devil
Fatma
 1970 Kara dutum
 1970 Son nefes
 1970 Sürtük
Melahat Abla
 1970 Linç: Arap Kadir (uncredited)
 1969 Aysecik ile Ömercik
Cali Nazife
 1969 Erkek Fatma
 1969 Kanli safak
 1969 Sevgili babam
 1969 Aci ile karisik
Müberra
 1968 Abbase Sultan
 1968 Kadin degil bas belasi
Sebahat
 1967 Disi Kilink
 1967 Her zaman kalbimdesin
Esma Teyze
 1967 Hirçin kadin
 1967 Seyh Samil
 1967 Zilli Nazife
 1967 Deli fisek
 1966 Kanun benim
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Güzin Ozipek
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page