No photo available. Represent Harry S. Robins? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 13,540 this week

Harry S. Robins

Harry S. Robins was born on November 28, 1950 in Lebanon, Indiana, USA. He is an actor and writer, known for Half-Life 2 (2004), Half-Life 2: Episode One (2006) and Half-Life 2: Episode Two (2007). See full bio »

List: Best New Horror Movies for Halloween

Uncover those eyes and take a peek at some of our most anticipated horror movies, like Halloween Kills, Last Night in Soho, and more.

See the full list

Top Returning Shows for the Rest of 2021

We've put together a list of returning fan-favorite TV shows to keep you busy through the end of the year, no matter your taste.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 163 people
created 7 months ago
 
list image
a list of 40 people
created 8 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Harry S. Robins's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Half-Life 2 Dr. Isaac Kleiner
(2004)
Half-Life 2: Episode One Dr. Isaac Kleiner
(2006)
Half-Life 2: Episode Two Dr. Isaac Kleiner
(2007)
Kamillions Nathan Wingate
(1990)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (12 credits)
 2014 Plague Inc: Evolved (Video Game)
Narrator (voice)
 2013 Dota 2 (Video Game)
Tinker / Dr. Kleiner Announcer (voice)
 2007 Half-Life 2: Episode Two (Video Game)
Dr. Isaac Kleiner (voice)
 2006 Half-Life 2: Episode One (Video Game)
Dr. Isaac Kleiner (voice)
 2004 Half-Life 2 (Video Game)
Dr. Isaac Kleiner (voice)
 2001 Half-Life: Blue Shift (Video Game)
Walter Bennet / Simmons / Scientists / ... (voice, uncredited)
 2001 Half-Life: Decay (Video Game)
Scientists / HECU Soldiers (voice)
 1999 Half-Life: Opposing Force (Video Game)
HECU Officer / HECU Soldiers / Scientists / ... (voice, uncredited)
 1999 Half-Life: Uplink (Video Game)
Isaac Kleiner / Scientists / HECU Soldiers (voice)
 1998 Half-Life (Video Game)
Smithers / Isaac Kleiner / Eli Vance / ... (voice, uncredited)
 1990 Kamillions
Nathan Wingate
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Animation department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (8 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

The Smoker from the Shadows, (ss) Three-Fisted Tales of "Bob", ed. Reverend Ivan Stang, Fireside, 1990 See more »

Alternate Names:

Dr. Howl | Dr. Howland Owll | Hal Robins
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Roommate of Paul Mavrides.

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed