Terrell Owens


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,363 this week
Clip
0:48 | Clip
Terrell Owens was born on December 7, 1973 in Alexander City, Alabama, USA as Terrell Eldorado Owens. He is an actor and producer, known for Any Given Sunday (1999), Dysfunctional Friends (2012) and Lap Dance (2014). He has been married to Rachel Snider since January 23, 2014. See full bio »

What Show Is Erin Moriarty Watching for the Fifth Time?

The star of "The Boys" has a great Watchlist that she can't stop re-watching.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

About Last Night
Fri, Sep 27 8:30 AM PDT on FXX (089)
About Last Night
Sat, Sep 28 6:00 AM PDT on FXX (089)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 38 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 36 people
created 18 Mar 2011
 
a list of 616 people
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 10 people
created 2 months ago
 
a list of 222 people
created 30 Jul 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Terrell Owens's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Any Given Sunday Terrell Owens
(1999)
(2012)
Lap Dance Calvin Jackson
(2014)
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (18 credits)
 2017 MVP (TV Series)
 2017 Son of Zorn (TV Series)
Club Guy
- Radioactive Ex-Girlfriend (2017) ... Club Guy
 2015 What T.O. Do? (TV Series)
Terrell
 2015/I Bound
Terrell
 2014 Lap Dance
Calvin Jackson
 2014 My Dad's a Soccer Mom (TV Movie)
Petey Robinson
 2014 HUVr - BELIEF (Video short)
 2014 HUVr - HOW (Video short)
 2014 The Black Bachelor (Short)
 2013 Go On (TV Series)
Terrell Owens
- Go Deep (2013) ... Terrell Owens
 2013 90210 (TV Series)
Terrell Owens
- #realness (2013) ... Terrell Owens
 2011-2012 Necessary Roughness (TV Series)
Maurice 'The Minefield' Manningfield / Maurice Manningfield
- Mr. Irrelevant (2012) ... Maurice 'The Minefield' Manningfield
- Goal Line (2011) ... Maurice Manningfield
 2012 Dysfunctional Friends
Jackson
 2011 Single Ladies (TV Series)
T.O.
- Confidence Games (2011) ... T.O.
 2010 Cubed (TV Series)
Fashion Consultant
- Episode #2.2 (2010) ... Fashion Consultant
 2008 Under One Roof (TV Series)
Sean
- Oh Brother (2008) ... Sean
 2002 Peter Meadowdale: Big Crimes, Big City, Short Detective
Disgruntled Construction Worker (voice)
 1999 Any Given Sunday
Terrell Owens
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (77 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (12 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Nike (2003). See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 1 Interview | 3 Articles | 2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Terrell's Official Site

Height:

6' 3" (1.91 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

(after being criticized for excessive celebration) "We're (African-Americans) more expressive than the white guys. You look at the skilled players. We're the ones that get into the end zone. We get in the end zone more than they do." "I see my work like Picasso. He signed off on his work. I signed off on my work. I work hard during the week. I'm just trying to have fun."

Trivia:

Missed the deadline for notifying the 49ers of his intent to void the final three years of his deal. Owens and his agent David Joseph claim they weren't told the deadline was moved up to 21 February. Unless the league ruling is overturned, the team will be free to keep Owens's rights or trade him. Joseph has filed a grievance with the NFL Management Council. (27 February 2004) See more »

Trademark:

Outlandish End Zone Celebrations

Nickname:

The Player See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed