STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 168,107 this week

Sean Owens (I)


Sean Owens was born on May 31, 1974 in Reading, Pennsylvania, USA as Sean Michael McMullen Owens. He is known for his work on Will & Grace (1998), Dr. Ken (2015) and Austin & Ally (2011). See full bio »

IMDb Picks: September

Are you ready for the return of "This Is Us"? We are! See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about.

Visit IMDb Picks

Bill Pullman on His Tortured Role in "The Sinner"

"The Sinner" star talks us through his arc in the show's just-finished Season 2.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

Law & Order
Tombstone (S15, Ep20)
Tue, Sep 25 11:00 PM EDT on WE (214)
Austin & Ally
Duets & Destiny (S4, Ep20)
Mon, Oct 01 3:00 AM EDT on DISN (101)

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sean Owens's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Will & Grace
Will & Grace Young Guy
(2018)
Dr. Ken
Dr. Ken Manager
(2017)
Austin & Ally
Austin & Ally Stage Manager
(2016)
Law & Order
Law & Order Uni / Uniform Cop
(2002-2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (8 credits)
 2018 Amado
Officer Jones
 2018 Will & Grace (TV Series)
Young Guy
- Friends and Lover (2018) ... Young Guy
 2017 Dr. Ken (TV Series)
Manager
- A Dr. Ken Valentine's Day (2017) ... Manager
 2016 Austin & Ally (TV Series)
Stage Manager
- Duets & Destiny (2016) ... Stage Manager
 2010 Trading Eights (TV Series)
Grant Archibald
- Straight, No Chaser (2010) ... Grant Archibald
- One O'Clock Jump (2010) ... Grant Archibald
- Take Five ... Grant Archibald
- Begin the Beguine ... Grant Archibald
- 'Round Midnight ... Grant Archibald
 2002-2005 Law & Order (TV Series)
Uni / Uniform Cop
- Tombstone (2005) ... Uni
- Access Nation (2002) ... Uniform Cop
 2003 One Life to Live (TV Series)
Stalker
- Episode #1.9044 (2003) ... Stalker
 1999 Gabriel 6 (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
 2018 Will & Grace (TV Series) (stand-in - 4 episodes)
- The Beefcake & The Cake Beef (2018) ... (stand-in)
- Three Wise Men (2018) ... (stand-in)
- Staten Island Fairy (2018) ... (stand-in)
- The Wedding (2018) ... (stand-in)
 2004 Townies (production assistant)
Hide Hide Show Show Composer (1 credit)
 1999 Gabriel 6 (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2001 Cinematherapy (TV Series)
Himself (2002-2004) (uncredited)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Commercial print work includes X Box & American Express See more »

Official Sites:

Company site

Height:

5' 10½" (1.79 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Pennsylvania Owens

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed