STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,608 this week

Kati Outinen (I)


Kati Outinen was born on August 17, 1961 in Helsinki, Finland as Anna Katriina Outinen. She is an actress and writer, known for The Man Without a Past (2002), Le Havre (2011) and Drifting Clouds (1996). See full bio »

Thomas Middleditch Wants Leonardo DiCaprio to Hold Him

The "Silicon Valley" star recounts his unforgettable run-in with Leo on the set of The Wolf of Wall Street.

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 26 images
created 21 Apr 2017
 
a list of 27 people
created 03 Mar 2014
 
a list of 30 people
created 10 Jun 2014
 
a list of 23 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 100 people
created 21 Jun 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kati Outinen's work have you seen?

User Polls

7 wins & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Le Havre Arletty
(2011)
Drifting Clouds Ilona Koponen
(1996)
(1990)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (72 credits)
 2019 The Hole in the Ground
Noreen Brady
 2018 The Bank (TV Series)
 2018 Everything Outside
Charlotte
 2017 Wolfenstein II: The New Colossus (Video Game)
Ritva Tuomivaara (voice)
 2017 The Other Side of Hope
Vaatekaupan omistaja
 2016 Dark Crimes
Mr. Malinowska
 2016 Doubter of Spring (Short)
 2016 A Man and a Woman
Taxi Driver
 2015 Blue Eyes (TV Series)
Irmeli
- Jordskalvet (2015) ... Irmeli
 2013 Clownwise
Sylvie
 2013 Mieletön elokuu
Elsa Aho
 2012 Naked Harbour
Baari psykiatri
 2011 Le Havre
Arletty
 2009 Backwood Philosopher
Kuoliaaksinaurattajan tytär
 2009 Missä on missä?
Poet
 2008 Sauna
Eukko
 2008 Protectors (TV Series)
Äiti
- Teresa - Suojelusenkelin yö (2008) ... Äiti
 2007 Moving Day (Short)
Daughter
 2006 Avida
La femme à la bonbonne d'eau
 2006 Lights in the Dusk
Ilona, Supermarket Cashier
 2005 Playa del futuro
Terhi
 2005 Tahdon asia (TV Series)
Eränainen
- Episode #1.8 (2005) ... Eränainen
 2005 For the Living and the Dead
Kindergarden Manager
 2004 55 Minutes of Talk Time (TV Movie)
Defence Counsel
 2004 Popular Music
Päivi
 2004 Guarded Secrets
Katinka
 2002 Hurja joukko (TV Mini-Series)
Erja Sarjaketo
- Osa 3 (2002) ... Erja Sarjaketo
- Osa 2 (2002) ... Erja Sarjaketo
- Osa 1 (2002) ... Erja Sarjaketo
 2002 Nude, Descending...
Rose
 2002 Dream, Dream, Dream (TV Movie)
Tuula
 2002 Sotalapsen tarina (TV Movie)
 2002 Ten Minutes Older: The Trumpet (segment "Dogs Have No Hell")
 2002 Benner & Benner (TV Series)
Suvi Rautmaa
- Episode #1.12 (2002) ... Suvi Rautmaa
 2001 Wrestling with the Bee (Short)
Mari
 2001 Susi rajalla (TV Series)
Maria
- Yhdet häät, yhdet hautajaiset (2001) ... Maria
- Pesunkestävät rekkalesbot (2001) ... Maria
- Enkeliä onko hiä (2001) ... Maria
- Spontaanit orgasmit (2001) ... Maria
- Naamatauluja (2001) ... Maria
 2000 Ilmalaiva Finlandia (TV Movie)
 2000 Pako punaisten päämajasta (TV Movie)
 2000 Irregularities (Short)
Various characters (voice)
 1999 History Is Made at Night
Shopkeeper's Wife
 1999 Juha
Marja
 1999 Hermit Crab (TV Short)
Paula
 1999 Elämä on näytelmä (TV Mini-Series)
Hilkka
- Jatkoaika (1999) ... Hilkka
 1998 Vägsjälar (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.3 (1998)
- Episode #1.2 (1998)
- Episode #1.1 (1998)
 1998 Eros and Psyche
Waitress
 1998 Train Birds
Inkeri, Baggerfahrerin
 1997 Joulukalenteri (TV Series)
Elina Valo, Lampun äiti
 1997 Kallion kuningas (TV Movie)
Ellu
 1997 Sairaan kaunis maailma
Tarja, Ippen äiti
 1997 Midsummer Stories
Pia
 1996 Employment Agent (Short)
Unemployed Woman
 1996 Juna (Short)
Nainen 1
 1996 Drifting Clouds
Ilona Koponen
 1994 Play It All
Dresser Päivi Suominen
 1992 Hiljainen poika (TV Movie)
Sirkku Vanamo
 1991 Isänmaan kaikuja (TV Series)
Nainen
- Asiamies (1991) ... Nainen
 1990 Täysin syytön (TV Movie)
Matleena
 1990 The Match Factory Girl
Iris Rukka
 1989 Likaiset kädet (TV Movie)
Jessica Barine
 1987 Hamlet Goes Business
Ofelia
 1986 Shadows in Paradise
Ilona Rajamäki
 1986 The King Goes Forth to France
Caroline Mare's Mane
 1986 Paperienkelit (TV Movie)
 1985 The Wrestler (TV Movie)
Hoitaja
 1984 Hello, Mr. Kivi
Coffee Vendor
 1984 The Contemporary
Prostitute
 1981 Prinsessa joka nukkui 100 vuotta (Short)
Girl
 1981 A Debut (Short)
Girl
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (12 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

KOM-teatteri
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

To me Helsinki is one, big movie studio.

Trivia:

She works as Professor in Theatre Academy of Finland.

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed