STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 18,910 this week

Fred Ottman


Fred Ottman was born on August 10, 1956 in Norfolk, Virginia, USA as Fred Wayne Ottman. He is an actor, known for Saturday Night's Main Event (1985), WWF Superstars (1986) and World Wrestling Federation (1973). He has been married to Sheila Ottman since August 31, 2011. He was previously married to Bobbi Rodriguez. See full bio »

Yvonne Strahovski Plays "Under His Eye or Goodbye"

Yvonne Strahovski exercises her authority to choose if current TV shows are accepted or rejected in the Republic of Gilead.

Get Yvonne's verdicts

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 47 people
created 06 Aug 2016
 
a list of 64 people
created 23 Sep 2012
 
a list of 313 people
created 14 Feb 2017
 
a list of 176 people
created 23 Dec 2010
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Fred Ottman's work have you seen?

Known For

Saturday Night's Main Event
(1990-1991)
WWF Superstars
WWF Superstars Tugboat / Typhoon- The Natural Disasters / Typhoon / Typhoon - The Natural Disasters
(1990-1992)
WWF: UK Rampage 93
(1993)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (36 credits)
 1998 Mortal Kombat: Conquest (TV Series)
Z'dak
- Warrior Eternal: Part II (1998) ... Z'dak (credit only)
- Warrior Eternal (1998) ... Z'dak
 1995 Wham Bam Bodyslam (Video)
Typhoon
 1994 Thunder in Paradise II (Video)
Yussef (as Fred Wayne Ottman)
 1993-1994 WWE Raw (TV Series)
Typhoon
- Sunday Night Slam Recap (1994) ... Typhoon
- Episode #2.22 (1994) ... Typhoon
- Episode #1.16 (1993) ... Typhoon
- Episode #1.14 (1993) ... Typhoon
- Episode #1.9 (1993) ... Typhoon
 1994 Thunder in Paradise (TV Series)
Yussef
- Sealed with a Kismet: Part 2 (1994) ... Yussef (as Fred Wayne Ottman)
- Sealed with a Kismet: Part 1 (1994) ... Yussef (as Fred Wayne Ottman)
 1994 Bandit: Bandit's Silver Angel (TV Movie)
Albert
 1993 Best of WWF Tag Team Champions (Video)
Typhoon
 1993 German Fan Favorites (Video)
Typhoon
 1993 Rampage Bercy '93 (Video)
Typhoon
 1993 Wrestling Grudge Matches (Video)
Typhoon
 1993 Clash of the Champions XXV (TV Movie)
The Shockmaster
 1993 WCW World Championship Wrestling (TV Series)
The Shockmaster
- Episode dated 23 October 1993 (1993) ... The Shockmaster
 1993 WWF: Grudges, Gripes and Grunts (Video)
Typhoon
 1993 Bashed in the USA (Video)
Typhoon
 1993 Invasion of the Bodyslammers (Video)
Typhoon
 1993 WWF 1992: The Year in Review (Video)
Typhoon
 1993 WWF: UK Rampage 93 (Video)
Typhoon
 1992 Best of Saturday Night's Main Event (Video)
Tugboat
 1992 The Immortal Hulk Hogan (Video)
Typhoon
 1992 WWF Wrestling's Fan Favorite Matches (Video)
Typhoon
 1992 World Tour 1992 (Video)
Typhoon
 1990-1992 WWF Superstars (TV Series)
Tugboat / Typhoon- The Natural Disasters / Typhoon - The Natural Disasters / ...
- Episode dated 8 August 1992 (1992) ... Typhoon- The Natural Disasters
- Episode dated 21 March 1992 (1992) ... Typhoon - The Natural Disasters
- Episode dated 11 January 1992 (1992) ... Typhoon
- Episode dated 28 September 1991 (1991) ... Typhoon- The Natural Disasters
- Episode #4.48 (1991) ... Tugboat
 1992 WWF: Wrestlefest '92 (Video)
Typhoon
 1992 1992 Battle of the WWF Superstars (Video)
Typhoon
 1992 Crunch Classic (Video)
Typhoon
 1992 Invasion 1992 (Video)
Typhoon
 1990-1992 WWF Challenge (TV Series)
Tugboat / Typhoon
- Episode dated 15 March 1992 (1992) ... Typhoon
- Episode dated 8 March 1992 (1992) ... Typhoon
- Episode dated 5 May 1991 (1991) ... Tugboat
- Episode dated 9 December 1990 (1990) ... Tugboat
- Episode dated 30 July 1990 (1990) ... Tugboat
 1991 WWF Supertape Vol. 4 (Video)
Tugboat
 1990-1991 Saturday Night's Main Event (TV Series)
Tugboat
- Episode #6.4 (1991) ... Tugboat
- Episode #6.3 (1991) ... Tugboat
- Episode #6.1 (1990) ... Tugboat
- WWF Wild Kingdom (1990) ... Tugboat
 1991 Greatest Hits (Video)
Tugboat
 1991 WWF Mega Matches (Video)
Tugboat
 1990 Hulkamania Forever (Video)
Tugboat
 1990 WWF Supertape Vol. 1 (Video)
Tugboat Thomas
 1990 World Wrestling Federation (TV Series)
Tugboat
- Episode dated 19 March 1990 (1990) ... Tugboat
Show Show Self (21 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (9 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Uncle Freddie | Big Steel Man | Fred Wayne Ottman | Shockmaster | Tugboat | Typhoon

Height:

6' 3" (1.91 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Professional wrestler. See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial