No photo available. Represent Fyodor Otsep? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 68,105 this week

Fyodor Otsep (1895–1949)

Fyodor Otsep was born on February 9, 1895 in Moscow, Russian Empire. He was a director and writer, known for Miss Mend (1926), Amok (1934) and Aelita (1924). He was married to Anna Sten. He died on June 20, 1949 in Los Angeles, California, USA. See full bio »

Kevin Smith's 2018 Movie Picks

Not sure what to watch? Kevin Smith can help, as he shares his favorite films of the year.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 286 people
created 19 Jun 2014
 
list image
a list of 1330 people
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 931 people
created 12 Jan 2011
 
a list of 3759 people
created 03 Apr 2017
 
a list of 2401 people
created 15 Aug 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Fyodor Otsep's work have you seen?
1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Miss Mend Director
(1926)
Amok Director
(1934)
Aelita Writer
(1924)
(1931)

Filmography

Jump to: Director | Writer | Actor | Editor
Hide Hide Show Show Director (17 credits)
 1947 Whispering City (as Fedor Ozep)
 1947 The Fortress
 1945 Cero en conducta (as Fedor Ozep)
 1945 Le père Chopin (as Fedor Ozep)
 1943 Three Russian Girls (as Fedor Ozep)
 1938 It Happened in Gibraltar (as Fedor Ozep)
 1938 La principessa Tarakanova (as Fedor Ozep)
 1937 La dame de pique (as Fedor Ozep)
 1934 La peur
 1934 Amok (as Fedor Ozep)
 1933 Mirages de Paris (as Fedor Ozep)
 1932 Großstadtnacht (as Fedor Ozep)
 1931 Les frères Karamazoff (as Fédor Ozep)
 1931 Der Mörder Dimitri Karamasoff (as Fjodor Ozep)
 1928 Yellow Pass
 1926 Miss Mend
Show Show Writer (16 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Fedor Ocep | Fedor Ozep | Fjodor Ozep | Fyodor Ozep | Fédor Ozep
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Uncle of Yuli Raizman. See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed