Isabel Otero

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 42,068 this week
Trailer
0:43 | Trailer
Isabel Otero was born on August 5, 1962 in Rennes, Ille-et-Vilaine, France. She is an actress and director, known for Les Thibault (2003), L'amant magnifique (1986) and Unpredictable Nature of the River (1996). She has been married to Éric de Kermel since July 2010. See full bio »

Movies We Can't Wait for in 2021

The IMDb editors are anxiously awaiting these delayed 2020 movies. Check out what we'll be watching in 2021.

Browse our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 3052 people
created 09 Jul 2013
 
a list of 3136 people
created 1 week ago
 
a list of 157 people
created 26 Sep 2017
 
list image
a list of 1145 people
created 24 Mar 2018
 
a list of 839 people
created 21 Mar 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Isabel Otero's work have you seen?

Photos

1 video »

Known For

Les Thibault Anne de Battaincourt
(2003)
(1986)
Derborence Thérèse Maye
(1985)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (64 credits)
 2021 Encontro (filming)
Maria
 2019-2020 Perfect Crimes (TV Series)
Claire / Claire Moreno
- Un Coeur Sombre (2020) ... Claire Moreno
- Master du Crime (2020) ... Claire Moreno
- Etoile filante (2019) ... Claire
- Le Grand Saut (2019) ... Claire
- Le grand saut (2019) ... Claire
 2019 The Last Wave (TV Mini-Series)
Irène Lecap
- Les messagers (2019) ... Irène Lecap
- Boomerang (2019) ... Irène Lecap
- Déflagration (2019) ... Irène Lecap
- Révolte (2019) ... Irène Lecap
- Le retour (2019) ... Irène Lecap
 2018 Behind the Investigation (TV Movie)
Hélène Villon
 2018 Magellan (TV Series)
Christine Vouvray
- La chorale de Saignac (2018) ... Christine Vouvray (as Isabel Otéro)
 2018 Murder in Tours (TV Movie)
Louise
 2017 Murder in Maussane (TV Movie)
Mathilde Alonso-Balarello
 2017 Murder on Aix Island (TV Movie)
Aline
 2016 Mongeville (TV Series)
Béatrice Lesparre
- Comme un battement d'ailes (2016) ... Béatrice Lesparre
 2014 Meurtres à... (TV Series)
Eva
 2012 Chambre 327 (TV Mini-Series)
Jade Marsac
- Episode #1.2 (2012) ... Jade Marsac
- Episode #1.1 (2012) ... Jade Marsac
 2003-2010 Diane - Crime Fighter (TV Series)
Diane / Diane Carro
- Voir Bollywood et mourir (2010) ... Diane
- Que justice soit faite (2010) ... Diane
- Alliances (2010) ... Diane
- Chambre froide (2010) ... Diane
- Figures imposées (2010) ... Diane
 2007 Ma fille est innocente (TV Movie)
Mathilde
 2002-2004 La crim' (TV Series)
Commandant Hélène Vallon / Vallon / Commandant Hélène Valon / ...
- Confusion des genres (2004) ... Commandant Hélène Vallon
- Skin (2004) ... Commandant Hélène Vallon
- Room sévice (2004) ... Commandant Hélène Vallon
- M.E. (2004) ... Commandant Hélène Vallon
- Meurtre sous influence (2004) ... Commandant Hélène Vallon
 2004 Electrochoc (TV Movie)
Agnès
 2004 Du côté de chez Marcel (TV Movie)
Paola
 2003 Les Thibault (TV Mini-Series)
Anne de Battaincourt
 2003 Les baisers des autres (Short)
La mère
 2001 La juge Beaulieu (TV Movie)
Le juge Sophie Beaulieu
 2000 Jeanne, Marie et les autres (TV Movie)
Jeanne
 2000 Un homme à la maison (TV Movie)
Claudine Bouttier
 2000 Bérénice (TV Movie)
Phénice
 2000 Chercheur d'héritiers (TV Series)
Judith
- Bonjour Philippine (2000) ... Judith
 1999 Le destin des Steenfort (TV Mini-Series)
Régine Texel
 1998 La juge des enfants (TV Series)
 1998 Le choix d'une mère (TV Movie)
Jeanne
 1998 La Balle Au Bond (TV Movie)
Martine
 1997 La vie à trois (TV Movie)
Lise Moutiers
 1997 Viens jouer dans la cour des grands (TV Movie)
Carole Lamberti
 1997 Le pari
Victoria
 1997 La fille des nuages (TV Movie)
Laurène Mansard
 1996 The Good Life
Isabelle
 1996 Le cheval de coeur (TV Movie)
Laure
 1996 Passeur d'enfants (TV Series)
Fabienne
- L'enfant de Soweto (1996) ... Fabienne
 1996 Je m'appelle Régine (TV Movie)
Thérèse
 1995 Le coeur étincelant (TV Movie)
 1995 Oui
Béatrice
 1995 Bébé coup de foudre (TV Movie)
Anne
 1995 Terrain glissant (TV Movie)
Liliane
 1995 Navarro (TV Series)
Catherine Bénard
- Femmes en colère (1995) ... Catherine Bénard
 1994 Comme un frère (Short)
 1994 Des enfants dans les arbres (TV Movie)
Mariette
 1994 L'amour est un jeu d'enfant (TV Movie)
Axelle Aubin-Fournet
 1993 Les grandes marées (TV Mini-Series)
Philipinne Leclerc
- Episode #1.8 (1993) ... Philipinne Leclerc
- Episode #1.7 (1993) ... Philipinne Leclerc
- Episode #1.6 (1993) ... Philipinne Leclerc
- Episode #1.5 (1993) ... Philipinne Leclerc
- Episode #1.4 (1993) ... Philipinne Leclerc
 1993 Le silence de l'été (Short)
 1993 Police Secrets (TV Series)
Isabelle
- Le violeur impuni (1993) ... Isabelle
 1992 Papa et rien d'autre (TV Movie)
Lena
 1991 Le gang des tractions (TV Mini-Series)
Thérèse
- Dernier round (1991) ... Thérèse
 1991 Les enfants de la plage (TV Movie)
Michèle 'La Plie'
 1990 Baie des Anges connection (TV Movie)
Angelica
 1989 Mémoire d'amour (TV Movie)
Anne
 1989 David Lansky (TV Series)
Hélène Chazel
- Prise d'otages (1989) ... Hélène Chazel
 1989 Présence féminine (Short)
 1988 Terre sacrée
Isabel
 1988 Cinéma 16 (TV Series)
Barrault
- Paysage d'un cerveau (1988) ... Barrault
 1988 Foreign City
Béatrice
 1987 La nuit du coucou (TV Movie)
Marie
 1987 Potlatch
Aphrodite
 1986 L'amant magnifique
Viviane
 1986 Le coeur du voyage (TV Movie)
Isabelle Margaillan
 1985 Derborence
Thérèse Maye
 1979 Les moyens du bord (TV Movie)
Dominique
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Self (14 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »


Alternate Names:

Isabelle Otero | Isabel Otéro
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Sister of Mariana Otero and half-sister of Antojo. See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed