STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 166,825 this week

Leonid Osyka (1940–2001)


Leonid Osyka was born on March 8, 1940 in Kiev, Ukrainian SSR, USSR. He was a director and writer, known for Did Livogo Kraynogo (1973), Poklonis do zemli (1985) and Voydite, strazhdushchie! (1987). He died on September 16, 2001 in Kiev, Ukraine. See full bio »

Died:

(age 61) in Kiev, Ukraine

Natalie Dormer's 'Darkness,' 'Deadpool 2' Writerly Advice

"Game of Thrones" fan favorite Natalie Dormer encounters danger In Darkness, and Deadpool 2's writers share superhero screenwriting advice.

Watch now

John Travolta on Making 'Gotti'

Direct from Cannes, John Travolta and actor-turned-director Kevin Connolly talk about Travolta's portrayal of mob boss John Gotti in Gotti.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 500 people
created 8 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Leonid Osyka's work have you seen?

Known For

Did Livogo Kraynogo
(1973)
Poklonis do zemli
(1985)
Voydite, strazhdushchie!
(1987)
Podarunok na imenini
(1991)

Filmography

Jump to: Director | Writer | Actor
Hide Hide Show Show Director (11 credits)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (5 credits)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1965 Khochu verit
gost Gali Nalivayko (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

L. Osyk
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page