No photo available. Represent F.J. Ossang? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,512 this week

F.J. Ossang

F.J. Ossang was born on August 7, 1956 as Jacques Plougeaut. He is a director and actor, known for 9 doigts (2017), Silencio (2007) and Dharma Guns (La succession Starkov) (2010). See full bio »

Born:

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 20 people
created 13 May 2012
 
a list of 760 people
created 08 Mar 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of F.J. Ossang's work have you seen?
3 wins & 4 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

9 doigts Director
(2017)
Silencio Director
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (10 credits)
 2017 9 doigts
 2008 Vladivostok! (Short)
 2008 Ciel eteint! (Short)
 2007/II Silencio (Short) (as FJ Ossang)
 1983 Zona Inquinata (Short)
 1982 La dernière énigme (Short)
Show Show Actor (9 credits)
Show Show Writer (9 credits)
Show Show Editor (6 credits)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Messageros Killers Boys | F. J. Ossang | FJ Ossang
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Retrospective at the 5th Buenos Aires International Festival of Independent Cinema.

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed